Transaction #9451 · Form 4 · 0001213900-25-112223

Inmune Bio, Inc. · Stock award · Stock Option (right to buy)

Inmune Bio, Inc. · Transacted November 18, 2025 · Filed November 18, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Inmune Bio, Inc. records a stock award involving Stock Option (right to buy) on November 18, 2025. The reported quantity was 15,975. The filing date is November 18, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001711754
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
15,975
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
15,975
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 18, 2025, 5:24 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

INMB · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
15,975
Conversion / exercise price
1.5
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
January 18, 2031

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Effective as of November 18, 2025 (the "Repricing Date"), the Issuer's stockholders approved a one-time repricing of certain outstanding stock options (the "Repriced Options") granted under the Issuer's 2017 Stock Incentive Plan (the "2017 Plan"), 2019 Stock Incentive Plan (the "2019 Plan"), and Second Amended and Restated 2021 Stock Incentive Plan (as may be amended, restated or otherwise modified from time to time in accordance with its terms, the "2021 Plan") , which reduced the per share exercise price of each Repriced Option to $1.50, representing the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on The Nasdaq Capital Market on the Repricing Date (the "Option Repricing"). Except as modified by the Option Repricing, all other terms and conditions of the Repriced Options, including, without limitation, any provisions with respect to vesting and term of the Repriced Options, remain in full force and effect.
F2
This stock option award was issued pursuant to the 2017 Plan, 2019 Plan and/or the 2021 Plan, as applicable, and becomes exercisable in accordance with the vesting schedule specified in the award agreement and as previously reported on applicable Form 4, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.