Transaction #9463 · Form 4 · 0001213900-25-112229
Inmune Bio, Inc. · Stock award · Stock Option (right to buy)
Inmune Bio, Inc. · Transacted November 18, 2025 · Filed November 18, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Inmune Bio, Inc. records a stock award involving Stock Option (right to buy) on November 18, 2025. The reported quantity was 108,000. The filing date is November 18, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Inmune Bio, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001711754
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 108,000
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 108,000
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 18, 2025, 5:26 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Ganjei James Kelly ↗
Director
CIK 0001767300
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 108,000
- Conversion / exercise price
- 1.5
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- November 24, 2029
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Effective as of November 18, 2025 (the "Repricing Date"), the Issuer's stockholders approved a one-time repricing of certain outstanding stock options (the "Repriced Options") granted under the Issuer's 2017 Stock Incentive Plan (the "2017 Plan"), 2019 Stock Incentive Plan (the "2019 Plan"), and Second Amended and Restated 2021 Stock Incentive Plan (as may be amended, restated or otherwise modified from time to time in accordance with its terms, the "2021 Plan") , which reduced the per share exercise price of each Repriced Option to $1.50, representing the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on The Nasdaq Capital Market on the Repricing Date (the "Option Repricing"). Except as modified by the Option Repricing, all other terms and conditions of the Repriced Options, including, without limitation, any provisions with respect to vesting and term of the Repriced Options, remain in full force and effect.
- F2
- This stock option award was issued pursuant to the 2017 Plan, 2019 Plan and/or the 2021 Plan, as applicable, and becomes exercisable in accordance with the vesting schedule specified in the award agreement and as previously reported on applicable Form 4, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.