Transaction #9507 · Form 4 · 0001213900-25-112301

Tenon Medical, Inc. · Purchase · Common stock

Tenon Medical, Inc. · Transacted November 14, 2025 · Filed November 18, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Tenon Medical, Inc. records a purchase involving Common stock on November 14, 2025. The reported quantity was 19,455. The filing date is November 18, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001560293
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Purchase · Code P
Quantity acquired
19,455
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
22,878
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 18, 2025, 8:42 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

TNON · NasdaqTNONW · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
On November 10, 2025, the Issuer entered into a Securities Purchase Agreement for an at-the-market private investment in public equity transaction, in which the reporting person purchased 19,455 shares of common stock of the Issuer and warrants to purchase up to 19,455 shares of common stock of the Issuer. The purchase price for each share of common stock and accompanying warrant was $1.285. The offering closed on November 14, 2025.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.