Transaction #9528 · Form 4 · 0001225208-25-009280
Liberty Capital Corp/NV · Purchase · Series A GCI Group Common Stock
Liberty Capital Corp/NV · Transacted November 17, 2025 · Filed November 18, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Liberty Capital Corp/NV records a purchase involving Series A GCI Group Common Stock on November 17, 2025. The reported quantity was 15,000. The filing date is November 18, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Liberty Capital Corp/NV
- Company CIK
- 0002057463
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 15,000
- Reported price
- 34.1122 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 511,683
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 15,051
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 18, 2025, 5:28 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Gould Jedd ↗
Director
CIK 0002096858
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The price is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $33.84 to $34.20, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or any security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.