Transaction #9536 · Form 4 · 0001239165-25-000007
Dynatrace, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
Dynatrace, Inc. · Transacted November 15, 2025 · Filed November 18, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Dynatrace, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 15, 2025. The reported quantity was 5,275. The filing date is November 18, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Dynatrace, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001773383
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 5,275
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 113,400
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 18, 2025, 6:24 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- MCCONNELL RICK M ↗
Chief Executive Officer · Director
CIK 0001239165
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. The RSUs do not expire. They either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.
- F2
- Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of RSUs.
- F3
- Shares held by the Anne Marie McConnell Trust dated July 16, 2021, for which the Reporting Person's spouse is the sole trustee. The Reporting Person disclaims Section 16 beneficial ownership of the shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest, if any, therein, and nothing contained in this report shall be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of any of the shares for Section 16 purposes or otherwise.
- F4
- Represents the vesting of RSUs granted on December 13, 2021. 50% of the RSUs granted vested in two equal installments on November 15, 2022 and November 15, 2023. For the remaining 50% of the RSUs granted, 25% vested on November 15, 2022 and the balance vested in equal quarterly installments thereafter until fully vested on November 15, 2025.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.