Transaction #9544 · Form 4 · 0001262976-25-000118

CIMPRESS plc · Exercise / conversion · Ordinary Shares

CIMPRESS plc · Transacted November 15, 2025 · Filed November 18, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for CIMPRESS plc records an exercise / conversion involving Ordinary Shares on November 15, 2025. The reported quantity was 351. The filing date is November 18, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001262976
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
351
Reported price
0 · See footnotes
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
71,730
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 18, 2025, 4:15 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

CMPR · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The shares acquired automatically vested pursuant to an award of restricted share units (RSUs), with each RSU representing Cimpress' commitment to issue one ordinary share.
F2
These shares are owned directly by Prescott Associates L.P. ("Prescott Associates"), a private investment limited partnership, and are beneficially owned indirectly by Prescott General Partners LLC ("PGP"), a Delaware limited liability company, as general partner of Prescott Associates. Messrs. Thomas W. Smith and Scott J. Vassalluzzo are each a managing member of PGP. PGP disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares in excess of its pecuniary interest under Rule 16a-1(a)(2)(ii)(B). The address for Prescott Associates is 2200 Butts Road, Suite 320, Boca Raton, FL 33431.
F3
These shares are owned directly by Prescott International Partners L.P. ("PIP"), a private investment limited partnership, and are beneficially owned indirectly by PGP as general partner of PIP. PGP disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares in excess of its pecuniary interest under Rule 16a-1(a)(2)(ii)(B). The address for PIP is 2200 Butts Road, Suite 320, Boca Raton, FL 33431.
F4
These shares are owned directly by Idoya Partners L.P. ("Idoya"), a private investment limited partnership, and are beneficially owned indirectly by PGP as general partner of Idoya. PGP disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares in excess of its pecuniary interest under Rule 16a-1(a)(2)(ii)(B). The address for Idoya is 2200 Butts Road, Suite 320, Boca Raton, FL 33431.
F5
These shares are owned directly by the Prescott Investors Profit Sharing Trust (the "Trust"), for which Mr. Vassalluzzo serves as a trustee. The inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership for purposes of Section 16 or any other purpose and Mr. Vassalluzzo disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. The address of the Trust is 2200 Butts Road, Suite 320, Boca Raton, FL 33431.
F6
These shares are owned directly by investment accounts established for the benefit of certain family members of Mr. Vassalluzzo. The inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership for purposes of Section 16 or any other purpose and Mr. Vassalluzzo disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
F7
These RSUs vest over the following four-year period: 25% of the original number of RSUs granted vest on the Date Exercisable in Table II and 25% of such number of RSUs vest yearly thereafter.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.