Transaction #9560 · Form 4 · 0001314727-25-000091
Sonos Inc · Purchase · Common Stock
Sonos Inc · Transacted November 17, 2025 · Filed November 18, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Sonos Inc records a purchase involving Common Stock on November 17, 2025. The reported quantity was 62,325. The filing date is November 18, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Sonos Inc
- Company CIK
- 0001314727
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 62,325
- Reported price
- 16.174 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 1,008,044.55
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 305,103
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 18, 2025, 9:00 AM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Conrad Thomas ↗
Chief Executive Officer · Director
CIK 0001522484
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents the weighted average purchase price per share. The shares were purchased in the open market in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.100 to $16.315 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes that he will provide full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each price upon request to the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.