Transaction #9607 · Form 4 · 0001437749-25-035604

J&J SNACK FOODS CORP · Other acquisition · Common stock, no par value

J&J SNACK FOODS CORP · Transacted November 16, 2025 · Filed November 18, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for J&J SNACK FOODS CORP records an other acquisition involving Common stock, no par value on November 16, 2025. The reported quantity was 50. The filing date is November 18, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000785956
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Other acquisition · Code F
Quantity acquired
50
Reported price
83.09 · See footnotes
Reference value
4,154.5
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
2,456
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 18, 2025, 4:33 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

JJSF · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
On November 16, 2022, 495 service share units were issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to a Service Share Unit Award with such shares vesting equally on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. These shares were withheld to cover taxes associated with vesting of the third tranche.
F2
Represents the closing price on the last trading day immediately preceding the vesting date.
F3
Includes 606 shares purchased through the J & J Snack Foods Corp. 1996 Employee Stock Purchase Plan.
F4
These shares were acquired pursuant to the vesting of a Performance Share Unit Agreement dated November 16, 2022.
F5
These shares were withheld to cover taxes associated with vesting of the shares acquired in footnote (4).
F6
On November 17, 2023, 446 restricted stock units were issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to a Restricted Stock Unit Award Agreement with such units vesting equally on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. These shares were withheld to cover taxes associated with vesting of the second tranche.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.