Transaction #9640 · Form 4 · 0001483757-25-000011

CALIX, INC · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

CALIX, INC · Transacted November 17, 2025 · Filed November 18, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for CALIX, INC records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 17, 2025. The reported quantity was 10,000. The filing date is November 18, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company
CALIX, INC
Company CIK
0001406666
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
10,000
Reported price
12.63
Reference value
126,300
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
3,963,070
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 18, 2025, 4:08 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

CALX · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Shares held by The Crescentico Trust, Carl Russo, Trustee.
F2
Shares held by Equanimous Investments. The managing members of Equanimous Investments are Carl Russo and Tim Pasquinelli. These individuals may be deemed to have shared voting and investment power over the shares held by Equanimous Investments. Each of these individuals disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
F3
100% of the shares subject to the option were fully vested and exercisable on May 22, 2024.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.