Transaction #9681 · Form 4 · 0001510778-25-000004

PURE CYCLE CORP · Exercise / conversion · Option (Right to Buy)

PURE CYCLE CORP · Transacted November 17, 2025 · Filed November 18, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for PURE CYCLE CORP records an exercise / conversion involving Option (Right to Buy) on November 17, 2025. The reported quantity was 10,000. The filing date is November 18, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000276720
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
10,000
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
0
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 18, 2025, 2:05 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

PCYO · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
10,000
Conversion / exercise price
4.05
Exercise date
January 27, 2018
Expiration date
January 27, 2026

Filing footnotes & remarks

No footnotes are available in this record.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.