Transaction #9709 · Form 4 · 0001532215-25-000006

EDGEWELL PERSONAL CARE Co · Stock award · Performance Stock Equivalents 11-8-2024

EDGEWELL PERSONAL CARE Co · Transacted November 6, 2025 · Filed November 18, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for EDGEWELL PERSONAL CARE Co records a stock award involving Performance Stock Equivalents 11-8-2024 on November 6, 2025. The reported quantity was 4,149. The filing date is November 18, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001096752
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
4,149
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
4,149
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 18, 2025, 4:18 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

EPC · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
4,149
Conversion / exercise price
0
Exercise date
November 13, 2025
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each Performance Stock Equivalent ("PSE") is convertible into one share of common stock of Edgewell Personal Care Company ("EPC"). The performance conditions with respect to 5,773 PSEs were satisfied and vested into EPC common stock on November 13, 2025. The remaining 10,580 PSEs did not satisfy the necessary performance conditions and were canceled on the same date.
F2
Reflects shares withheld as payment of a tax liability upon vesting of PSEs.
F3
Reflects an award of PSEs for which the performance conditions were satisfied on November 6, 2025 and remaining time vesting conditions were satisfied on November 13, 2025. Each PSE is convertible into shares of EPC common stock.
F4
Each Restricted Stock Equivalent ("RSE") is convertible into one share of EPC common stock. The award of RSEs shall vest as to one-third of the original grant of 15,445 RSEs on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.