Transaction #9715 · Form 4 · 0001551306-25-000199
Progyny, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
Progyny, Inc. · Transacted November 14, 2025 · Filed November 18, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Progyny, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 14, 2025. The reported quantity was 36,224. The filing date is November 18, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Progyny, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001551306
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 36,224
- Reported price
- 1.45
- Reference value
- 52,524.8
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 56,954
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 18, 2025, 4:48 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Payson Norman ↗
Director
CIK 0000898544
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The Reporting Person paid the exercise price for the option in cash and has held all shares received upon exercise. No shares of stock were sold in connection with this transaction.
- F2
- On November 18, 2025, the Reporting Person transferred 50,265 shares held directly by the Reporting Person to The Norman C. and Melinda B. Payson Revocable Trust for no consideration.
- F3
- The reportable securities are directly held by Norman C. Payson and Melinda B. Payson, Trustees of The Norman C. and Melinda B. Payson Revocable Trust.
- F4
- The reportable securities are held directly by EVO Eagle, LLC. The Reporting Person shares voting and dispositive power over the securities.
- F5
- These options are fully vested and exercisable.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.