Transaction #9723 · Form 4 · 0001568480-25-000004
First Internet Bancorp · Purchase · Common Stock
First Internet Bancorp · Transacted November 17, 2025 · Filed November 18, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for First Internet Bancorp records a purchase involving Common Stock on November 17, 2025. The reported quantity was 2,000. The filing date is November 18, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- First Internet Bancorp
- Company CIK
- 0001562463
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 2,000
- Reported price
- 17.96 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 35,920
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 70,206
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 18, 2025, 10:11 AM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Lorch Nicole S. ↗
President & COO
CIK 0001568480
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Reflects the weighted-average price of shares purchased by the reporting person in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.88 to $17.98 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, a security holder of the issuer or the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price.
- F2
- Includes 100 shares acquired between January 15, 2025 and October 31, 2025 pursuant to the First Internet Bancorp Employee Stock Purchase Plan and 439 shares acquired between January 16, 2025 and October 16, 2025 pursuant to the First Internet Bancorp Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.