Transaction #9755 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-052767
GCM Grosvenor Inc. · Stock award · Restricted Stock Units
GCM Grosvenor Inc. · Transacted November 15, 2025 · Filed November 18, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for GCM Grosvenor Inc. records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Units on November 15, 2025. The reported quantity was 39,845. The filing date is November 18, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- GCM Grosvenor Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001819796
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 39,845
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 39,845
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 18, 2025, 6:03 AM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Bentley Pamela L ↗
Chief Financial Officer
CIK 0001610089
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Class A Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 39,845
- Conversion / exercise price
- Not reported
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- Not reported
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer.
- F2
- Represents a grant of RSUs under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2020 Incentive Award Plan on November 15, 2025. The RSUs will vest in full on March 1, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the vesting date. Delivery of Class A Common Stock in settlement of vested RSUs will occur on the delivery date set forth in the applicable award agreement unless the Issuer elects to settle the RSUs in cash, or a combination of Class A Common Stock and cash, in the Issuer's sole discretion.
- F3
- Represents a grant of RSUs under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2020 Incentive Award Plan on November 15, 2025. The RSUs will vest in installments of 160,000 RSUs, 146,000 RSUs, 147,000 RSUs and 147,000 RSUs on May 15, 2028, May 15, 2030, May 15, 2031 and May 15, 2032, respectively, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the applicable vesting date. Delivery of Class A Common Stock in settlement of vested RSUs will occur on the delivery date set forth in the applicable award agreement.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.