Transaction #9760 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-052820

ARTIVION, INC. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

ARTIVION, INC. · Transacted November 14, 2025 · Filed November 18, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for ARTIVION, INC. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 14, 2025. The reported quantity was 6,393. The filing date is November 18, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000784199
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
6,393
Reported price
29.62
Reference value
189,360.66
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
205,235
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 18, 2025, 1:03 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

AORT · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The option exercise and subsequent sale reported on this form were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 14, 2025.
F2
Stock option vests 33 1/3% per year beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. The first exercisable date was March 5, 2020.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.