Transaction #9765 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-052856
Lucky Strike Entertainment Corp · Purchase · Class A Common Stock
Lucky Strike Entertainment Corp · Transacted November 17, 2025 · Filed November 18, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Lucky Strike Entertainment Corp records a purchase involving Class A Common Stock on November 17, 2025. The reported quantity was 4,685. The filing date is November 18, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0001840572
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 4,685
- Reported price
- 7.62 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 35,699.7
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 79,518
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 18, 2025, 4:04 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Young John Alan ↗
Director
CIK 0001432026
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price for shares purchased in multiple transactions. The purchase prices range from $7.50 to $7.90 per share. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and undertakes to provide to the Commission staff or a security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.