Transaction #9795 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-052936
Ibotta, Inc. · Stock award · Class A Common Stock
Ibotta, Inc. · Transacted November 17, 2025 · Filed November 18, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Ibotta, Inc. records a stock award involving Class A Common Stock on November 17, 2025. The reported quantity was 38. The filing date is November 18, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Ibotta, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001538379
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 38
- Reported price
- 22.58
- Reference value
- 858.04
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 25,565
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 18, 2025, 4:42 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Chomko Jared ↗
VICE PRESIDENT, ACCOUNTING
CIK 0001874128
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The reporting person is voluntarily reporting the acquisition of shares of the issuer's Class A Common Stock pursuant to the Ibotta, Inc. 2024 Employee Stock Purchase Plan (the "ESPP"), for the ESPP purchase period of May 15, 2025 through November 17, 2025. This transaction is also exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c) promulgated pursuant to the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.
- F2
- The relevant Offering Period (as defined in the ESPP) ended, and the shares were acquired on the Exercise Date (as defined in the ESPP) of November 17, 2025.
- F3
- Certain of these securities are restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock, subject to the applicable vesting schedule and conditions of each RSU.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.