Transaction #9802 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-052963
HUBBELL INC · Stock award · Directors Deferred Compensation Stock Units
HUBBELL INC · Transacted November 14, 2025 · Filed November 18, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for HUBBELL INC records a stock award involving Directors Deferred Compensation Stock Units on November 14, 2025. The reported quantity was 72.201. The filing date is November 18, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- HUBBELL INC
- Company CIK
- 0000048898
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 72.201
- Reported price
- 432.82 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 31,250.03682
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 2,742.867
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 18, 2025, 5:00 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- LIND BONNIE CRUICKSHANK ↗
Director
CIK 0001303696
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 72.201
- Conversion / exercise price
- Not reported
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- Not reported
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each Director Deferred Compensation Stock Unit consists of one share of Common Stock credited as units under the Company's Deferred Plan for Directors.
- F2
- Deferred units are payable commencing the fifth business day of January following the reporting person's retirement or separation from the Board.
- F3
- Unit price consisting of the closing price of one share of Common Stock.
- F4
- This total includes reinvested dividends that have been paid on the individual's Directors Deferred securities.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.