Transaction #9853 · Form 4 · 0001703633-25-000003
Vistra Corp. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
Vistra Corp. · Transacted November 14, 2025 · Filed November 18, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Vistra Corp. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 14, 2025. The reported quantity was 58,275. The filing date is November 18, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Vistra Corp.
- Company CIK
- 0001692819
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 58,275
- Reported price
- 22.98
- Reference value
- 1,339,159.5
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 276,514
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 18, 2025, 7:06 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Kirby Carrie Lee ↗
EVP and Chief Admin. Officer
CIK 0001703633
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents a weighted-average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $174.62 to $175.19, inclusive. For all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing a weighted-average price, the reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range.
- F2
- Options vested in three annual installments beginning February 25, 2021.
Remarks
Exhibit 24. Power of Attorney
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.