Transaction #9873 · Form 4 · 0001751980-25-000025

Penumbra Inc · Stock award · Common Stock

Penumbra Inc · Transacted November 17, 2025 · Filed November 18, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Penumbra Inc records a stock award involving Common Stock on November 17, 2025. The reported quantity was 3,580. The filing date is November 18, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001321732
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
3,580
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
66,536
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 18, 2025, 8:02 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

PEN · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Shares were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units (RSUs) granted to the Reporting Person.
F2
A portion of these shares is subject to vesting.
F3
On November 17, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted 3,580 RSUs under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2014 Equity Incentive Plan, of which 1/4 of the RSUs will vest equally on an annual basis, beginning on November 15, 2026, subject to continued service by the Reporting Person on the applicable vesting date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.