Transaction #990 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-045272

Marvell Technology, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Marvell Technology, Inc. · Transacted October 15, 2025 · Filed October 16, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Marvell Technology, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 15, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,394. The filing date is October 16, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001835632
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
1,394
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
8,944
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 16, 2025, 6:20 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

MRVL · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Surrender of shares in payment of tax withholding due as a result of the vesting of Restricted Stock Units.
F2
Held in the Mark J. Casper and Stephanie Casper Revocable Trust, of which the Reporting Person is the trustee, for the benefit of members of his immediate family.
F3
Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of Marvell Technology, Inc. upon vesting.
F4
This award fully vested on October 15, 2025.
F5
The remaining Restricted Stock Units shall vest on January 15, 2026 and April 15, 2026.
F6
The remaining Restricted Stock Units shall vest on January 15, 2026, April 15, 2026, July 15, 2026, October 15, 2026, January 15, 2027 and April 15, 2027.
F7
The remaining Restricted Stock Units shall vest on January 15, 2026, April 15, 2026, July 15, 2026, October 15, 2026, January 15, 2027, April 15, 2027, October 15, 2027, January 15, 2028 and April 15, 2028.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.