Transaction #9926 · Form 4 · 0001818383-25-000147

MediaAlpha, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common Stock

MediaAlpha, Inc. · Transacted November 15, 2025 · Filed November 18, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for MediaAlpha, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Class A Common Stock on November 15, 2025. The reported quantity was 18,294. The filing date is November 18, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001818383
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
18,294
Reported price
0 · See footnotes
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
1,127,848
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 18, 2025, 6:18 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

MAX · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
One share of Class A Common Stock was issued upon the vesting of each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU").
F2
Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock, or at the option of the Compensation Committee, cash of equivalent value.
F3
One sixteenth of the RSUs vested on May 15, 2022 and the remainder will vest in equal quarterly installments through February 15, 2026, in each case subject to continued employment with the Issuer through each vesting date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.