Transaction #9961 · Form 4 · 0001849267-25-000002

SAUL CENTERS, INC. · Purchase · Series D Preferred Stock

SAUL CENTERS, INC. · Transacted November 14, 2025 · Filed November 18, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for SAUL CENTERS, INC. records a purchase involving Series D Preferred Stock on November 14, 2025. The reported quantity was 450. The filing date is November 18, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000907254
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Purchase · Code P
Quantity acquired
450
Reported price
20.5
Reference value
9,225
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
2,500
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 18, 2025, 3:59 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

BFS · NYSEBFS-PD · NYSEBFS-PE · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The options vest 25% per year over four years from the date of grant.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.