Transaction #9971 · Form 4 · 0001860742-25-000032

Bausch & Lomb Corp · Stock award · Common Shares, No Par Value

Bausch & Lomb Corp · Transacted November 14, 2025 · Filed November 18, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Bausch & Lomb Corp records a stock award involving Common Shares, No Par Value on November 14, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,642. The filing date is November 18, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001860742
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
1,642
Reported price
15.6
Reference value
25,615.2
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
66,556
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 18, 2025, 4:42 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

BLCO · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Reflects restricted share units, each representing a contingent right to receive one common share, no par value, of Bausch + Lomb Corporation.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.