Transaction #9994 · Form 4 · 0001907008-25-000003

SES AI Corp · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common Stock

SES AI Corp · Transacted November 17, 2025 · Filed November 18, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for SES AI Corp records an exercise / conversion involving Class A Common Stock on November 17, 2025. The reported quantity was 150,000. The filing date is November 18, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001819142
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
150,000
Reported price
0.15
Reference value
22,500
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
1,403,286
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 18, 2025, 5:30 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

SES · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The option exercise and sale of Class A Common Stock of the issuer was executed pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan entered into by the Reporting Person on August 14, 2025.
F2
Includes 852,222 shares of Class A Common Stock underlying restricted stock units, which are subject to forfeiture until they vest.
F3
The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.85 to $1.99, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4.
F4
Reflects fully vested options granted on March 14, 2019.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.