Company profile
Essent Group Ltd. insider acquisitions
Company CIK 0001448893 · Reported insider acquisitions and filing context.
These are company listings. A transaction is linked to a particular security only when the filing provides enough information.
Company activity summary
By transaction date, as of October 21, 2026.
No records are loaded for this 30-day transaction window. This does not establish that no transactions occurred.
Known purchase value sums available amounts for non-derivative purchases only. Missing amounts are excluded. “Currency not specified” does not establish that the amounts share a currency. These summaries use all matching loaded records, while the timeline below covers only the current page.
Transaction timeline
Who reported an acquisition, and when the transaction occurred.
13 dated transactions · 8 of 13 reporting owners shown. Select one owner to focus the chart.
View timeline as a table
| Transaction date | Company / security | Reporting owners | Acquisition type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 10, 2025 | Essent Group Ltd.Dividend equivalent units | Galda April Joyce | Stock award |
| Dec 10, 2025 | Essent Group Ltd.Dividend equivalent units | Curran Christopher G | Stock award |
| Dec 10, 2025 | Essent Group Ltd.Dividend equivalent units | Heise Angela L | Stock award |
| Dec 10, 2025 | Essent Group Ltd.Dividend equivalent units | Gibbons Mary Lourdes | Stock award |
| Dec 10, 2025 | Essent Group Ltd.Dividend equivalent units | Bhasin Vijay | Stock award |
| Dec 10, 2025 | Essent Group Ltd.Dividend equivalent units | Dutt Aditya | Stock award |
| Dec 10, 2025 | Essent Group Ltd.Dividend equivalent units | Karna Anu | Stock award |
| Dec 10, 2025 | Essent Group Ltd.Dividend equivalent units | Benson David C | Stock award |
| Dec 10, 2025 | Essent Group Ltd.Dividend equivalent units | PAULS DOUGLAS J | Stock award |
| Dec 10, 2025 | Essent Group Ltd.Dividend equivalent units | SPIEGEL WILLIAM | Stock award |
| Dec 10, 2025 | Essent Group Ltd.Dividend equivalent units | WEINSTOCK DAVID B | Stock award |
| Dec 10, 2025 | Essent Group Ltd.Dividend equivalent units | CASALE MARK | Stock award |
| Dec 10, 2025 | Essent Group Ltd.Dividend equivalent units | KASMAR ROY JAMES | Stock award |
Only transactions on this page are shown. Date windows end on the latest transaction date in this sample. Joint filings may appear on more than one row. Sales are not included. Share-price charts use a separate data source.
Share price & reported acquisitions
Daily closing prices from a separate source. The date window above also filters prices; reporting-owner and transaction-type selections filter the markers.
Price history is not available
Market-price history is not connected yet.
ESNT · Currency not specified. A marker uses that day's closing price, not the reported transaction price. No price is substituted for a missing trading day.
Reported acquisitions
Filing-date filters apply to the list and timeline. The summary above uses transaction dates.
| Filed / transacted | Reporting owners | Type / security | Quantity | Price / reference value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trade: | Galda April JoyceDirector | Stock awardDividend equivalent unitsDerivative security · Code A | 13 | 0Value: 0Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Curran Christopher GPres., Essent Guaranty, Inc. | Stock awardDividend equivalent unitsDerivative security · Code A | 513 | 0Value: 0Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Heise Angela LDirector | Stock awardDividend equivalent unitsDerivative security · Code A | 13 | 0Value: 0Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Gibbons Mary LourdesSVP and Chief Legal Officer | Stock awardDividend equivalent unitsDerivative security · Code A | 395 | 0Value: 0Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Bhasin VijaySVP and Chief Risk Officer | Stock awardDividend equivalent unitsDerivative security · Code A | 355 | 0Value: 0Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Dutt AdityaDirector | Stock awardDividend equivalent unitsDerivative security · Code A | 13 | 0Value: 0Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Karna AnuDirector | Stock awardDividend equivalent unitsDerivative security · Code A | 13 | 0Value: 0Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Benson David CDirector | Stock awardDividend equivalent unitsDerivative security · Code A | 13 | 0Value: 0Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | PAULS DOUGLAS JDirector | Stock awardDividend equivalent unitsDerivative security · Code A | 13 | 0Value: 0Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | SPIEGEL WILLIAMDirector | Stock awardDividend equivalent unitsDerivative security · Code A | 13 | 0Value: 0Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | WEINSTOCK DAVID BSVP and CFO | Stock awardDividend equivalent unitsDerivative security · Code A | 351 | 0Value: 0Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | CASALE MARKChairman, CEO and President · Director | Stock awardDividend equivalent unitsDerivative security · Code A | 2,983 | 0Value: 0Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | KASMAR ROY JAMESDirector | Stock awardDividend equivalent unitsDerivative security · Code A | 13 | 0Value: 0Currency not specified | View ↗ |
13 transactions on this page. Filing date, newest first.
Reporting owners are associated with a filing. Jointly reported amounts are not allocated to individual owners. Historical coverage is still being built. Read the methodology →