Company profile

TRINET GROUP, INC. insider acquisitions

Company CIK 0000937098 · Reported insider acquisitions and filing context.

Company filings at SEC ↗
TNET · NYSE

These are company listings. A transaction is linked to a particular security only when the filing provides enough information.

Company activity summary

By transaction date, as of October 23, 2026.

7 days30 days90 daysOverlapping periods · securities and currencies kept separate

No records are loaded for this 7-day transaction window. This does not establish that no transactions occurred.

Known purchase value sums available amounts for non-derivative purchases only. Missing amounts are excluded. “Currency not specified” does not establish that the amounts share a currency. These summaries use all matching loaded records, while the timeline below covers only the current page.

Transaction timeline

Who reported an acquisition, and when the transaction occurred.

Reported acquisitions by transaction dateEach row is a reporting owner. Select a marker to open its transaction details. Jointly reported transactions appear for each associated reporting owner, without dividing quantities or amounts.Murthy MalaMurthy MalaHayward Jeffery JonHayward Jeffery JonMajalya Sidney A.Majalya Sidney A.Venkataramani JayaramanVenkataramani JayaramanTUMINELLI KELLY LTUMINELLI KELLY LNimmer TimothyNimmer TimothyTreadway Anthony SheaTreadway Anthony SheaMurthy Mala · December 15, 2025 · Stock award · Common StockMurthy Mala · December 15, 2025 · Stock award · Common StockHayward Jeffery Jon · November 14, 2025 · Stock award · Common StockMajalya Sidney A. · November 14, 2025 · Stock award · Common StockVenkataramani Jayaraman · November 14, 2025 · Stock award · Common StockTUMINELLI KELLY L · November 14, 2025 · Stock award · Common StockNimmer Timothy · November 14, 2025 · Stock award · Common StockTreadway Anthony Shea · November 14, 2025 · Stock award · Common StockNov 14, 2025Dec 15, 2025
PurchaseStock awardGift receivedExercise / conversionConversionOther acquisition

8 dated transactions · 7 of 7 reporting owners shown. Select one owner to focus the chart.

View timeline as a table
Transaction dateCompany / securityReporting ownersAcquisition type
Dec 15, 2025TRINET GROUP, INC.Common StockMurthy MalaStock award
Dec 15, 2025TRINET GROUP, INC.Common StockMurthy MalaStock award
Nov 14, 2025TRINET GROUP, INC.Common StockHayward Jeffery JonStock award
Nov 14, 2025TRINET GROUP, INC.Common StockMajalya Sidney A.Stock award
Nov 14, 2025TRINET GROUP, INC.Common StockVenkataramani JayaramanStock award
Nov 14, 2025TRINET GROUP, INC.Common StockTUMINELLI KELLY LStock award
Nov 14, 2025TRINET GROUP, INC.Common StockNimmer TimothyStock award
Nov 14, 2025TRINET GROUP, INC.Common StockTreadway Anthony SheaStock award

Only transactions on this page are shown. Date windows end on the latest transaction date in this sample. Joint filings may appear on more than one row. Sales are not included. Share-price charts use a separate data source.

Share price & reported acquisitions

Daily closing prices from a separate source. The date window above also filters prices; reporting-owner and transaction-type selections filter the markers.

Price history is not available

Market-price history is not connected yet.

TNET · Currency not specified. A marker uses that day's closing price, not the reported transaction price. No price is substituted for a missing trading day.

Reported acquisitions

Filing-date filters apply to the list and timeline. The summary above uses transaction dates.

Reset
Reported insider acquisitions, ordered by filing date, newest first. Currency is shown only when reported.
Filed / transactedReporting ownersType / securityQuantityPrice / reference valueDetails
Trade:
Murthy MalaEVP, Chief Financial Officer
Stock awardCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code A68,2090Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Murthy MalaEVP, Chief Financial Officer
Stock awardCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code A8,3190Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Hayward Jeffery JonChief Technology Officer
Stock awardCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code A12747.35Value: 6,013.45Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Majalya Sidney A.SVP, CLO and Secretary
Stock awardCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code A24547.35Value: 11,600.75Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Venkataramani JayaramanEVP Strat, Prdts & Transf
Stock awardCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code A6847.35Value: 3,219.8Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
TUMINELLI KELLY LEVP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
Stock awardCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code A10947.35Value: 5,161.15Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Nimmer TimothySVP, Insurance Services & Ops
Stock awardCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code A29047.35Value: 13,731.5Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Treadway Anthony SheaSVP, Chief Revenue Officer
Stock awardCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code A5947.35Value: 2,793.65Currency not specifiedView ↗

Reporting owners are associated with a filing. Jointly reported amounts are not allocated to individual owners. Historical coverage is still being built. Read the methodology →