Company profile

AMERICAN EAGLE OUTFITTERS INC insider acquisitions

Company CIK 0000919012 · Reported insider acquisitions and filing context.

Company filings at SEC ↗
AEO · NYSE

These are company listings. A transaction is linked to a particular security only when the filing provides enough information.

Company activity summary

By transaction date, as of October 23, 2026.

7 days30 days90 daysOverlapping periods · securities and currencies kept separate
30-day company acquisitions grouped by security, category, original code, and currency.
Type / codeReported securityTransactionsKnown purchase valueMissing amounts
Stock awardCode ACommon Stock, without par valueNon-derivative · Currency not specified4Not applicable0
Stock awardCode AShare UnitsDerivative · Currency not specified1Not applicable0

Known purchase value sums available amounts for non-derivative purchases only. Missing amounts are excluded. “Currency not specified” does not establish that the amounts share a currency. These summaries use all matching loaded records, while the timeline below covers only the current page.

Transaction timeline

Who reported an acquisition, and when the transaction occurred.

Reported acquisitions by transaction dateEach row is a reporting owner. Select a marker to open its transaction details. Jointly reported transactions appear for each associated reporting owner, without dividing quantities or amounts.Sable David M.Sable David M.PAGE JANICE EPAGE JANICE EMCMILLAN CARY DMCMILLAN CARY DHENRETTA DEBORAH AHENRETTA DEBORAH ASpiegel Noel JosephSpiegel Noel JosephBaldwin MarisaBaldwin MarisaMathias Michael A.Mathias Michael A.Foyle Jennifer M.Foyle Jennifer M.Sable David M. · October 1, 2026 · Stock award · Common Stock, without par valuePAGE JANICE E · October 1, 2026 · Stock award · Common Stock, without par valueMCMILLAN CARY D · October 1, 2026 · Stock award · Common Stock, without par valueHENRETTA DEBORAH A · October 1, 2026 · Stock award · Share UnitsSpiegel Noel Joseph · October 1, 2026 · Stock award · Common Stock, without par valueBaldwin Marisa · December 8, 2025 · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock, without par valueBaldwin Marisa · December 8, 2025 · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock, without par valueMathias Michael A. · December 5, 2025 · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock, without par valueMathias Michael A. · December 5, 2025 · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock, without par valueFoyle Jennifer M. · December 5, 2025 · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock, without par valueFoyle Jennifer M. · December 5, 2025 · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock, without par valueSpiegel Noel Joseph · October 29, 2025 · Stock award · Share UnitsSable David M. · October 29, 2025 · Stock award · Share UnitsPAGE JANICE E · October 29, 2025 · Stock award · Share UnitsMCMILLAN CARY D · October 29, 2025 · Stock award · Share UnitsHENRETTA DEBORAH A · October 29, 2025 · Stock award · Share UnitsMathias Michael A. · October 29, 2025 · Stock award · Dividend Equivalent RightsFoyle Jennifer M. · October 29, 2025 · Stock award · Dividend Equivalent RightsBaldwin Marisa · October 29, 2025 · Stock award · Dividend Equivalent RightsOct 29, 2025Oct 1, 2026
PurchaseStock awardGift receivedExercise / conversionConversionOther acquisition

23 dated transactions · 8 of 12 reporting owners shown. Select one owner to focus the chart.

View timeline as a table
Transaction dateCompany / securityReporting ownersAcquisition type
Oct 1, 2026AMERICAN EAGLE OUTFITTERS INCCommon Stock, without par valueSable David M.Stock award
Oct 1, 2026AMERICAN EAGLE OUTFITTERS INCCommon Stock, without par valuePAGE JANICE EStock award
Oct 1, 2026AMERICAN EAGLE OUTFITTERS INCCommon Stock, without par valueMCMILLAN CARY DStock award
Oct 1, 2026AMERICAN EAGLE OUTFITTERS INCShare UnitsHENRETTA DEBORAH AStock award
Oct 1, 2026AMERICAN EAGLE OUTFITTERS INCCommon Stock, without par valueSpiegel Noel JosephStock award
Dec 8, 2025AMERICAN EAGLE OUTFITTERS INCCommon Stock, without par valueBaldwin MarisaExercise / conversion
Dec 8, 2025AMERICAN EAGLE OUTFITTERS INCCommon Stock, without par valueBaldwin MarisaExercise / conversion
Dec 5, 2025AMERICAN EAGLE OUTFITTERS INCCommon Stock, without par valueMathias Michael A.Exercise / conversion
Dec 5, 2025AMERICAN EAGLE OUTFITTERS INCCommon Stock, without par valueMathias Michael A.Exercise / conversion
Dec 5, 2025AMERICAN EAGLE OUTFITTERS INCCommon Stock, without par valueFoyle Jennifer M.Exercise / conversion
Dec 5, 2025AMERICAN EAGLE OUTFITTERS INCCommon Stock, without par valueFoyle Jennifer M.Exercise / conversion
Oct 29, 2025AMERICAN EAGLE OUTFITTERS INCShare UnitsSpiegel Noel JosephStock award
Oct 29, 2025AMERICAN EAGLE OUTFITTERS INCShare UnitsSable David M.Stock award
Oct 29, 2025AMERICAN EAGLE OUTFITTERS INCShare UnitsPAGE JANICE EStock award
Oct 29, 2025AMERICAN EAGLE OUTFITTERS INCShare UnitsMCMILLAN CARY DStock award
Oct 29, 2025AMERICAN EAGLE OUTFITTERS INCShare UnitsHENRETTA DEBORAH AStock award
Oct 29, 2025AMERICAN EAGLE OUTFITTERS INCShare UnitsChandrasekaran SujathaStock award
Oct 29, 2025AMERICAN EAGLE OUTFITTERS INCDividend Equivalent RightsSCHOTTENSTEIN JAY LStock award
Oct 29, 2025AMERICAN EAGLE OUTFITTERS INCDividend Equivalent RightsMathias Michael A.Stock award
Oct 29, 2025AMERICAN EAGLE OUTFITTERS INCDividend Equivalent RightsKeefer James H JRStock award
Oct 29, 2025AMERICAN EAGLE OUTFITTERS INCDividend Equivalent RightsHenke Beth MStock award
Oct 29, 2025AMERICAN EAGLE OUTFITTERS INCDividend Equivalent RightsFoyle Jennifer M.Stock award
Oct 29, 2025AMERICAN EAGLE OUTFITTERS INCDividend Equivalent RightsBaldwin MarisaStock award

Only transactions on this page are shown. Date windows end on the latest transaction date in this sample. Joint filings may appear on more than one row. Sales are not included. Share-price charts use a separate data source.

Share price & reported acquisitions

Daily closing prices from a separate source. The date window above also filters prices; reporting-owner and transaction-type selections filter the markers.

Price history is not available

Market-price history is not connected yet.

AEO · Currency not specified. A marker uses that day's closing price, not the reported transaction price. No price is substituted for a missing trading day.

Reported acquisitions

Filing-date filters apply to the list and timeline. The summary above uses transaction dates.

Reset
Reported insider acquisitions, ordered by filing date, newest first. Currency is shown only when reported.
Filed / transactedReporting ownersType / securityQuantityPrice / reference valueDetails
Trade: Stock awardCommon Stock, without par valueNon-derivative security · Code A3,6170Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardCommon Stock, without par valueNon-derivative security · Code A3,6170Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardCommon Stock, without par valueNon-derivative security · Code A3,6170Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardShare UnitsDerivative security · Code A3,6170Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardCommon Stock, without par valueNon-derivative security · Code A3,6170Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Baldwin MarisaEVP - CHRO
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, without par valueNon-derivative security · Code M28,24813.17Value: 372,026.16Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Baldwin MarisaEVP - CHRO
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, without par valueNon-derivative security · Code M33,07117.24Value: 570,144.04Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, without par valueNon-derivative security · Code M60,26313.17Value: 793,663.71Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, without par valueNon-derivative security · Code M76,31717.24Value: 1,315,705.08Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Foyle Jennifer M.Global Brand President-aerie
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, without par valueNon-derivative security · Code M86,0848.62Value: 742,044.08Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Foyle Jennifer M.Global Brand President-aerie
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, without par valueNon-derivative security · Code M127,60721.41Value: 2,732,065.87Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardShare UnitsDerivative security · Code A1,2670Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardShare UnitsDerivative security · Code A3420Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardShare UnitsDerivative security · Code A270Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardShare UnitsDerivative security · Code A1,3200Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardShare UnitsDerivative security · Code A6020Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardShare UnitsDerivative security · Code A1820Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
SCHOTTENSTEIN JAY LExec Chairman & CEO · Director
Stock awardDividend Equivalent RightsDerivative security · Code A1,8640Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardDividend Equivalent RightsDerivative security · Code A3670Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Keefer James H JRSVP, Controller & CAO
Stock awardDividend Equivalent RightsDerivative security · Code A1520Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Henke Beth MEVP & Chief Legal Officer
Stock awardDividend Equivalent RightsDerivative security · Code A1980Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Foyle Jennifer M.Global Brand President-aerie
Stock awardDividend Equivalent RightsDerivative security · Code A9580Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Baldwin MarisaEVP - CHRO
Stock awardDividend Equivalent RightsDerivative security · Code A1910Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗

Reporting owners are associated with a filing. Jointly reported amounts are not allocated to individual owners. Historical coverage is still being built. Read the methodology →