Company profile

Narragansett Bancorp, Inc. insider buying & acquisitions

Company CIK 0002138186 · Reported insider acquisitions and filing context.

Company filings at SEC ↗
NARA · Nasdaq

These are company listings. A transaction is linked to a particular security only when the filing provides enough information.

Transaction timeline & trade size

Choose a reporting owner, transaction period, and security. Open any point for the filing.

Purchases in this page1
Other acquisitions0
Reporting owners1
SalesNot providedCheck original SEC filings

Nov 2, 2026 – Nov 2, 2026 · Transaction dates · Current page sample

Reported quantity · security units

Narragansett Bancorp, Inc. · Common Stock · Purchase (code P) · Non-derivative · Currency not specified

Reported transaction sizes by transaction dateEach point is one transaction for the selected company, security, and acquisition type. Reporting owners, exact quantities, and values are also provided in the table. These are filing amounts, not a stock-price series.1000Narragansett Bancorp, Inc. · LeComte Brian (Director) · Purchase · November 2, 2026 · Quantity 100 · Price 10.66 · Reference value 1,066 · Currency not specifiedNov 2, 2026Nov 2, 2026No reported values to plot for this selection.

Swipe the chart to see the full date range. Exact records are available in the table below.

1 transactions plotted for one security and transaction type. 0 have no reported quantity. A value chart requires a stated currency. Individual reported values remain visible in the table.

PurchaseStock awardGift receivedExercise / conversionConversionOther acquisition

1 dated transactions in this page sample · 1 reporting owners.

View timeline as a table
Transaction dateCompany / securityReporting ownersAcquisition typeQuantityPriceReference valueCurrency
Nov 2, 2026Narragansett Bancorp, Inc.Common StockLeComte Brian (Director)Purchase10010.661,066Currency not specified

Only transactions on this page are shown. Preset date windows end on the latest transaction date in this sample. Joint filings may appear on more than one row. Sales are not included. Share-price charts use a separate data source.

Company activity summary

By transaction date, as of November 3, 2026.

7 days30 days90 daysOverlapping periods · securities and currencies kept separate
90-day company acquisitions grouped by security, category, original code, and currency.
Type / codeReported securityTransactionsKnown purchase valueMissing amounts
PurchaseCode PCommon StockNon-derivative · Currency not specified11,0660

Known purchase value sums available amounts for non-derivative purchases only. Missing amounts are excluded. “Currency not specified” does not establish that the amounts share a currency. These summaries use all matching loaded records, while the timeline below covers only the current page.

Recent activity versus the preceding period

Loaded transaction rows, not reporters or filings. Recent: October 28, 2026–November 3, 2026 (7 days). Preceding: October 5, 2026–October 27, 2026 (23 days). Daily rates account for the different window lengths.

Non-overlapping company activity windows; groups remain separate.
Security / type / codeRecent 7 daysPreceding 23 days
Common StockPurchase · P · Non-derivative · Currency not specified10.14 / day00.00 / day

The preceding count is the 30-day count minus the nested 7-day count, never their sum. Current amendments and incomplete collection can change these counts. A higher rate is not an investment signal.

Share price & reported acquisitions

Daily closing prices from a separate source. The date window above also filters prices; reporting-owner and transaction-type selections filter the markers.

Price history is not available

Market-price history is not connected yet.

NARA · Currency not specified. A marker uses that day's closing price, not the reported transaction price. No price is substituted for a missing trading day.

Reported acquisitions

Filing-date filters apply to the list and timeline. The summary above uses transaction dates.

Reset
Reported insider acquisitions, ordered by filing date, newest first. Currency is shown only when reported.
Filed / transactedReporting ownersType / securityQuantityPrice / reference valueDetails
Trade: PurchaseCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code P10010.66Value: 1,066Currency not specifiedView ↗

Reporting owners are associated with a filing. Jointly reported amounts are not allocated to individual owners. Historical coverage is still being built. Read the methodology →