Company profile

LANTRONIX INC insider acquisitions

Company CIK 0001114925 · Reported insider acquisitions and filing context.

Company filings at SEC ↗
LTRX · Nasdaq

These are company listings. A transaction is linked to a particular security only when the filing provides enough information.

Company activity summary

By transaction date, as of October 23, 2026.

7 days30 days90 daysOverlapping periods · securities and currencies kept separate

No records are loaded for this 30-day transaction window. This does not establish that no transactions occurred.

Known purchase value sums available amounts for non-derivative purchases only. Missing amounts are excluded. “Currency not specified” does not establish that the amounts share a currency. These summaries use all matching loaded records, while the timeline below covers only the current page.

Transaction timeline

Who reported an acquisition, and when the transaction occurred.

Reported acquisitions by transaction dateEach row is a reporting owner. Select a marker to open its transaction details. Jointly reported transactions appear for each associated reporting owner, without dividing quantities or amounts.Stringham Brent MichaelStringham Brent MichaelHoff Kurt WHoff Kurt WGurusamy MathiGurusamy MathiAwsare SaleelAwsare SaleelChittipeddi SaileshChittipeddi SaileshAuker James ChrisAuker James ChrisPRINTER HOSHIPRINTER HOSHIPalatnik Kevin S.Palatnik Kevin S.Stringham Brent Michael · December 1, 2025 · Exercise / conversion · Common StockStringham Brent Michael · December 1, 2025 · Exercise / conversion · Common StockStringham Brent Michael · December 1, 2025 · Exercise / conversion · Common StockHoff Kurt W · December 1, 2025 · Exercise / conversion · Common StockHoff Kurt W · December 1, 2025 · Exercise / conversion · Common StockGurusamy Mathi · December 1, 2025 · Exercise / conversion · Common StockGurusamy Mathi · December 1, 2025 · Exercise / conversion · Common StockAwsare Saleel · September 1, 2025 · Stock award · Common StockChittipeddi Sailesh · November 4, 2025 · Stock award · Restricted Stock UnitsChittipeddi Sailesh · November 5, 2025 · Exercise / conversion · Common StockAuker James Chris · November 4, 2025 · Stock award · Restricted Stock UnitsAuker James Chris · November 5, 2025 · Exercise / conversion · Common StockPRINTER HOSHI · November 4, 2025 · Stock award · Restricted Stock UnitsPRINTER HOSHI · November 3, 2025 · Exercise / conversion · Common StockPalatnik Kevin S. · November 4, 2025 · Stock award · Restricted Stock UnitsPalatnik Kevin S. · November 3, 2025 · Exercise / conversion · Common StockAwsare Saleel · November 1, 2025 · Stock award · Common StockSep 1, 2025Dec 1, 2025
PurchaseStock awardGift receivedExercise / conversionConversionOther acquisition

19 dated transactions · 8 of 9 reporting owners shown. Select one owner to focus the chart.

View timeline as a table
Transaction dateCompany / securityReporting ownersAcquisition type
Dec 1, 2025LANTRONIX INCCommon StockStringham Brent MichaelExercise / conversion
Dec 1, 2025LANTRONIX INCCommon StockStringham Brent MichaelExercise / conversion
Dec 1, 2025LANTRONIX INCCommon StockStringham Brent MichaelExercise / conversion
Dec 1, 2025LANTRONIX INCCommon StockHoff Kurt WExercise / conversion
Dec 1, 2025LANTRONIX INCCommon StockHoff Kurt WExercise / conversion
Dec 1, 2025LANTRONIX INCCommon StockGurusamy MathiExercise / conversion
Dec 1, 2025LANTRONIX INCCommon StockGurusamy MathiExercise / conversion
Sep 1, 2025LANTRONIX INCCommon StockAwsare SaleelStock award
Nov 4, 2025LANTRONIX INCRestricted Stock UnitsChittipeddi SaileshStock award
Nov 5, 2025LANTRONIX INCCommon StockChittipeddi SaileshExercise / conversion
Nov 4, 2025LANTRONIX INCRestricted Stock UnitsAuker James ChrisStock award
Nov 5, 2025LANTRONIX INCCommon StockAuker James ChrisExercise / conversion
Nov 4, 2025LANTRONIX INCRestricted Stock UnitsPRINTER HOSHIStock award
Nov 3, 2025LANTRONIX INCCommon StockPRINTER HOSHIExercise / conversion
Nov 4, 2025LANTRONIX INCRestricted Stock UnitsPalatnik Kevin S.Stock award
Nov 3, 2025LANTRONIX INCCommon StockPalatnik Kevin S.Exercise / conversion
Nov 4, 2025LANTRONIX INCRestricted Stock UnitsDerhacobian NarbehStock award
Nov 3, 2025LANTRONIX INCCommon StockDerhacobian NarbehExercise / conversion
Nov 1, 2025LANTRONIX INCCommon StockAwsare SaleelStock award

Only transactions on this page are shown. Date windows end on the latest transaction date in this sample. Joint filings may appear on more than one row. Sales are not included. Share-price charts use a separate data source.

Share price & reported acquisitions

Daily closing prices from a separate source. The date window above also filters prices; reporting-owner and transaction-type selections filter the markers.

Price history is not available

Market-price history is not connected yet.

LTRX · Currency not specified. A marker uses that day's closing price, not the reported transaction price. No price is substituted for a missing trading day.

Reported acquisitions

Filing-date filters apply to the list and timeline. The summary above uses transaction dates.

Reset
Reported insider acquisitions, ordered by filing date, newest first. Currency is shown only when reported.
Filed / transactedReporting ownersType / securityQuantityPrice / reference valueDetails
Trade:
Stringham Brent MichaelChief Financial Officer
Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M3,2230Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Stringham Brent MichaelChief Financial Officer
Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M5500Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Stringham Brent MichaelChief Financial Officer
Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M3750Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Hoff Kurt WChief Revenue Officer
Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M5,2010Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Hoff Kurt WChief Revenue Officer
Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M3,4680Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Gurusamy MathiChief Product & Strategy Ofcr
Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M7,9750Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Gurusamy MathiChief Product & Strategy Ofcr
Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M3,3340Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Awsare SaleelPresident & CEO · Director
Stock awardCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code A5,8250Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardRestricted Stock UnitsDerivative security · Code A17,0810Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M13,7510Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardRestricted Stock UnitsDerivative security · Code A17,0810Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M10,3870Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardRestricted Stock UnitsDerivative security · Code A17,0810Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M9,8000Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardRestricted Stock UnitsDerivative security · Code A17,0810Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M9,8000Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardRestricted Stock UnitsDerivative security · Code A17,0810Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M9,8000Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Awsare SaleelPresident & CEO · Director
Stock awardCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code A156,7520Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗

Reporting owners are associated with a filing. Jointly reported amounts are not allocated to individual owners. Historical coverage is still being built. Read the methodology →