Company profile

AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL GROUP, INC. insider acquisitions

Company CIK 0000005272 · Reported insider acquisitions and filing context.

Company filings at SEC ↗
AIG · NYSE

These are company listings. A transaction is linked to a particular security only when the filing provides enough information.

Company activity summary

By transaction date, as of October 23, 2026.

7 days30 days90 daysOverlapping periods · securities and currencies kept separate
30-day company acquisitions grouped by security, category, original code, and currency.
Type / codeReported securityTransactionsKnown purchase valueMissing amounts
Stock awardCode ADeferred Stock UnitDerivative · Currency not specified13Not applicable13
Exercise / conversionCode MCommon StockNon-derivative · Currency not specified1Not applicable0

Known purchase value sums available amounts for non-derivative purchases only. Missing amounts are excluded. “Currency not specified” does not establish that the amounts share a currency. These summaries use all matching loaded records, while the timeline below covers only the current page.

Transaction timeline

Who reported an acquisition, and when the transaction occurred.

PurchaseStock awardGift receivedExercise / conversionConversionOther acquisition

19 dated transactions · 8 of 13 reporting owners shown. Select one owner to focus the chart.

View timeline as a table
Transaction dateCompany / securityReporting ownersAcquisition type
Oct 16, 2026AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL GROUP, INC.Common StockDandridge Edward LeeExercise / conversion
Oct 1, 2026AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL GROUP, INC.Deferred Stock UnitStoddard Thomas DStock award
Oct 1, 2026AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL GROUP, INC.Deferred Stock UnitCole James Jr.Stock award
Oct 1, 2026AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL GROUP, INC.Deferred Stock UnitLeimkuhler CourtneyStock award
Oct 1, 2026AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL GROUP, INC.Deferred Stock UnitPerez Juan R.Stock award
Oct 1, 2026AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL GROUP, INC.Deferred Stock UnitInglis John CStock award
Oct 1, 2026AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL GROUP, INC.Deferred Stock UnitPorrino Peter RStock award
Oct 1, 2026AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL GROUP, INC.Deferred Stock UnitPorrino Peter RStock award
Oct 1, 2026AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL GROUP, INC.Deferred Stock UnitMILLS LINDA AStock award
Oct 1, 2026AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL GROUP, INC.Deferred Stock UnitMILLS LINDA AStock award
Oct 1, 2026AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL GROUP, INC.Deferred Stock UnitRICE JOHN GStock award
Oct 1, 2026AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL GROUP, INC.Deferred Stock UnitRICE JOHN GStock award
Oct 1, 2026AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL GROUP, INC.Deferred Stock UnitWITTMAN VANESSA AMESStock award
Oct 1, 2026AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL GROUP, INC.Deferred Stock UnitMURPHY DIANA MStock award
Dec 30, 2025AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL GROUP, INC.Common StockInglis John CPurchase
Dec 30, 2025AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL GROUP, INC.November 2022 RSUs Dividend EquivalentsZaffino PeterStock award
Dec 15, 2025AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL GROUP, INC.Common StockGlazer Rose Marie E.Exercise / conversion
Dec 8, 2025AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL GROUP, INC.Common StockZaffino PeterExercise / conversion
Oct 16, 2025AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL GROUP, INC.Common StockDandridge Edward LeeExercise / conversion

Only transactions on this page are shown. Date windows end on the latest transaction date in this sample. Joint filings may appear on more than one row. Sales are not included. Share-price charts use a separate data source.

Share price & reported acquisitions

Daily closing prices from a separate source. The date window above also filters prices; reporting-owner and transaction-type selections filter the markers.

Price history is not available

Market-price history is not connected yet.

AIG · Currency not specified. A marker uses that day's closing price, not the reported transaction price. No price is substituted for a missing trading day.

Reported acquisitions

Filing-date filters apply to the list and timeline. The summary above uses transaction dates.

Reset
Reported insider acquisitions, ordered by filing date, newest first. Currency is shown only when reported.
Filed / transactedReporting ownersType / securityQuantityPrice / reference valueDetails
Trade:
Dandridge Edward LeeEVP, Chief Marketing & Comms
Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M2,8130 *Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardDeferred Stock UnitDerivative security · Code A15Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardDeferred Stock UnitDerivative security · Code A126Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardDeferred Stock UnitDerivative security · Code A39Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardDeferred Stock UnitDerivative security · Code A34Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardDeferred Stock UnitDerivative security · Code A50Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardDeferred Stock UnitDerivative security · Code A338Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardDeferred Stock UnitDerivative security · Code A546Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardDeferred Stock UnitDerivative security · Code A304Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardDeferred Stock UnitDerivative security · Code A513Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
RICE JOHN GDirector
Stock awardDeferred Stock UnitDerivative security · Code A127Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
RICE JOHN GDirector
Stock awardDeferred Stock UnitDerivative security · Code A1,276Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardDeferred Stock UnitDerivative security · Code A76Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardDeferred Stock UnitDerivative security · Code A76Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: PurchaseCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code P13.879186.47Value: 1,200.125777Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Zaffino PeterChairman & CEO · Director
Stock awardNovember 2022 RSUs Dividend EquivalentsDerivative security · Code A4,920Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Glazer Rose Marie E.EVP, General Counsel
Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M5,0710Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Zaffino PeterChairman & CEO · Director
Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M85,4030Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Dandridge Edward LeeEVP, Chief Marketing & Comms
Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M2,8110 *Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗

Reporting owners are associated with a filing. Jointly reported amounts are not allocated to individual owners. Historical coverage is still being built. Read the methodology →