Company profile

Skillsoft Corp. insider acquisitions

Company CIK 0001774675 · Reported insider acquisitions and filing context.

Company filings at SEC ↗
SKIL · NYSE

These are company listings. A transaction is linked to a particular security only when the filing provides enough information.

Company activity summary

By transaction date, as of October 23, 2026.

7 days30 days90 daysOverlapping periods · securities and currencies kept separate
90-day company acquisitions grouped by security, category, original code, and currency.
Type / codeReported securityTransactionsKnown purchase valueMissing amounts
Exercise / conversionCode MClass A Common StockNon-derivative · Currency not specified2Not applicable0

Known purchase value sums available amounts for non-derivative purchases only. Missing amounts are excluded. “Currency not specified” does not establish that the amounts share a currency. These summaries use all matching loaded records, while the timeline below covers only the current page.

Transaction timeline

Who reported an acquisition, and when the transaction occurred.

Reported acquisitions by transaction dateEach row is a reporting owner. Select a marker to open its transaction details. Jointly reported transactions appear for each associated reporting owner, without dividing quantities or amounts.HOVSEPIAN RONALD WHOVSEPIAN RONALD WGlitzer MatthewGlitzer MatthewSemel ScottSemel ScottHOVSEPIAN RONALD W · October 16, 2026 · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common StockGlitzer Matthew · October 1, 2026 · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common StockSemel Scott · December 1, 2025 · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common StockSemel Scott · November 17, 2025 · Stock award · Restricted Stock UnitsHOVSEPIAN RONALD W · October 16, 2025 · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common StockOct 16, 2025Oct 16, 2026
PurchaseStock awardGift receivedExercise / conversionConversionOther acquisition

5 dated transactions · 3 of 3 reporting owners shown. Select one owner to focus the chart.

View timeline as a table
Transaction dateCompany / securityReporting ownersAcquisition type
Oct 16, 2026Skillsoft Corp.Class A Common StockHOVSEPIAN RONALD WExercise / conversion
Oct 1, 2026Skillsoft Corp.Class A Common StockGlitzer MatthewExercise / conversion
Dec 1, 2025Skillsoft Corp.Class A Common StockSemel ScottExercise / conversion
Nov 17, 2025Skillsoft Corp.Restricted Stock UnitsSemel ScottStock award
Oct 16, 2025Skillsoft Corp.Class A Common StockHOVSEPIAN RONALD WExercise / conversion

Only transactions on this page are shown. Date windows end on the latest transaction date in this sample. Joint filings may appear on more than one row. Sales are not included. Share-price charts use a separate data source.

Share price & reported acquisitions

Daily closing prices from a separate source. The date window above also filters prices; reporting-owner and transaction-type selections filter the markers.

Price history is not available

Market-price history is not connected yet.

SKIL · Currency not specified. A marker uses that day's closing price, not the reported transaction price. No price is substituted for a missing trading day.

Reported acquisitions

Filing-date filters apply to the list and timeline. The summary above uses transaction dates.

Reset
Reported insider acquisitions, ordered by filing date, newest first. Currency is shown only when reported.
Filed / transactedReporting ownersType / securityQuantityPrice / reference valueDetails
Trade:
HOVSEPIAN RONALD WCEO & Executive Chair · Director
Exercise / conversionClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code M31,2500Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Glitzer MatthewCHIEF REVENUE OFFICER
Exercise / conversionClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code M2,8130Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Semel ScottInterim CLO & General Counsel
Exercise / conversionClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code M4,0000Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Semel ScottInterim CLO & General Counsel
Stock awardRestricted Stock UnitsDerivative security · Code A24,0000Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
HOVSEPIAN RONALD WCEO & Executive Chair · Director
Exercise / conversionClass A Common StockNon-derivative security · Code M31,2500Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗

Reporting owners are associated with a filing. Jointly reported amounts are not allocated to individual owners. Historical coverage is still being built. Read the methodology →