Company profile

Simulations Plus, Inc. insider acquisitions

Company CIK 0001023459 · Reported insider acquisitions and filing context.

Company filings at SEC ↗
SLP · Nasdaq

These are company listings. A transaction is linked to a particular security only when the filing provides enough information.

Company activity summary

By transaction date, as of October 23, 2026.

7 days30 days90 daysOverlapping periods · securities and currencies kept separate

No records are loaded for this 90-day transaction window. This does not establish that no transactions occurred.

Known purchase value sums available amounts for non-derivative purchases only. Missing amounts are excluded. “Currency not specified” does not establish that the amounts share a currency. These summaries use all matching loaded records, while the timeline below covers only the current page.

Transaction timeline

Who reported an acquisition, and when the transaction occurred.

Reported acquisitions by transaction dateEach row is a reporting owner. Select a marker to open its transaction details. Jointly reported transactions appear for each associated reporting owner, without dividing quantities or amounts.Evans SharleneEvans SharleneLaVange LisaLaVange LisaPaglia John KennethPaglia John KennethWOLTOSZ WALTER SWOLTOSZ WALTER SWOLTOSZ VIRGINIA EWOLTOSZ VIRGINIA EWEINER DANIEL LWEINER DANIEL LFiedler-Kelly JillFiedler-Kelly JillDiBella John Anthony IIDiBella John Anthony IIEvans Sharlene · November 3, 2025 · Stock award · Common StockLaVange Lisa · November 3, 2025 · Stock award · Common StockPaglia John Kenneth · November 3, 2025 · Stock award · Common StockWOLTOSZ WALTER S · November 3, 2025 · Stock award · Common StockWOLTOSZ VIRGINIA E · November 3, 2025 · Stock award · Common StockWEINER DANIEL L · November 3, 2025 · Stock award · Common StockFiedler-Kelly Jill · October 16, 2025 · Stock award · Stock Options (Right to Buy)DiBella John Anthony II · October 16, 2025 · Stock award · Stock Options (Right to Buy)Oct 16, 2025Nov 3, 2025
PurchaseStock awardGift receivedExercise / conversionConversionOther acquisition

9 dated transactions · 8 of 10 reporting owners shown. Select one owner to focus the chart.

View timeline as a table
Transaction dateCompany / securityReporting ownersAcquisition type
Nov 3, 2025Simulations Plus, Inc.Common StockEvans SharleneStock award
Nov 3, 2025Simulations Plus, Inc.Common StockLaVange LisaStock award
Nov 3, 2025Simulations Plus, Inc.Common StockPaglia John KennethStock award
Nov 3, 2025Simulations Plus, Inc.Common StockWOLTOSZ WALTER S · WOLTOSZ VIRGINIA EStock award
Nov 3, 2025Simulations Plus, Inc.Common StockWEINER DANIEL LStock award
Oct 16, 2025Simulations Plus, Inc.Stock Options (Right to Buy)Fiedler-Kelly JillStock award
Oct 16, 2025Simulations Plus, Inc.Stock Options (Right to Buy)DiBella John Anthony IIStock award
Oct 16, 2025Simulations Plus, Inc.Stock Options (Right to Buy)FREDERICK WILLIAM WStock award
Oct 16, 2025Simulations Plus, Inc.Stock Options (Right to Buy)OCONNOR SHAWNStock award

Only transactions on this page are shown. Date windows end on the latest transaction date in this sample. Joint filings may appear on more than one row. Sales are not included. Share-price charts use a separate data source.

Share price & reported acquisitions

Daily closing prices from a separate source. The date window above also filters prices; reporting-owner and transaction-type selections filter the markers.

Price history is not available

Market-price history is not connected yet.

SLP · Currency not specified. A marker uses that day's closing price, not the reported transaction price. No price is substituted for a missing trading day.

Reported acquisitions

Filing-date filters apply to the list and timeline. The summary above uses transaction dates.

Reset
Reported insider acquisitions, ordered by filing date, newest first. Currency is shown only when reported.
Filed / transactedReporting ownersType / securityQuantityPrice / reference valueDetails
Trade: Stock awardCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code A1,7710 *Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
LaVange LisaDirector
Stock awardCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code A1,7710 *Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code A1,7710 *Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
WOLTOSZ WALTER SDirector · 10% owner
Joint filing · amounts unallocated
Stock awardCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code A1,7710 *Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code A1,7710 *Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Fiedler-Kelly JillPresident, Services Solutions
Stock awardStock Options (Right to Buy)Derivative security · Code A27,5000Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
DiBella John Anthony IIChief Revenue Officer
Stock awardStock Options (Right to Buy)Derivative security · Code A27,5000Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Stock awardStock Options (Right to Buy)Derivative security · Code A32,5000Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
OCONNOR SHAWNChief Executive Officer
Stock awardStock Options (Right to Buy)Derivative security · Code A50,0000Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗

Reporting owners are associated with a filing. Jointly reported amounts are not allocated to individual owners. Historical coverage is still being built. Read the methodology →