Company profile

Voya Financial, Inc. insider acquisitions

Company CIK 0001535929 · Reported insider acquisitions and filing context.

Company filings at SEC ↗
VOYA · NYSEVOYA-PB · NYSE

These are company listings. A transaction is linked to a particular security only when the filing provides enough information.

Company activity summary

By transaction date, as of October 23, 2026.

7 days30 days90 daysOverlapping periods · securities and currencies kept separate
90-day company acquisitions grouped by security, category, original code, and currency.
Type / codeReported securityTransactionsKnown purchase valueMissing amounts
Stock awardCode ADeferred Fee Plan Issuer Stock UnitsDerivative · Currency not specified1Not applicable0

Known purchase value sums available amounts for non-derivative purchases only. Missing amounts are excluded. “Currency not specified” does not establish that the amounts share a currency. These summaries use all matching loaded records, while the timeline below covers only the current page.

Transaction timeline

Who reported an acquisition, and when the transaction occurred.

Reported acquisitions by transaction dateEach row is a reporting owner. Select a marker to open its transaction details. Jointly reported transactions appear for each associated reporting owner, without dividing quantities or amounts.GILLIS RUTH ANN MGILLIS RUTH ANN MKatz Michael RobertKatz Michael RobertTressy RachelTressy RachelBiggar LynneBiggar LynneOgle TrevorOgle TrevorLavallee Heather H.Lavallee Heather H.Keshavan SanthoshKeshavan SanthoshOh Tony DOh Tony DGILLIS RUTH ANN M · September 30, 2026 · Stock award · Deferred Fee Plan Issuer Stock UnitsKatz Michael Robert · December 12, 2025 · Exercise / conversion · Common StockTressy Rachel · November 28, 2025 · Exercise / conversion · Common StockBiggar Lynne · November 14, 2025 · Exercise / conversion · Common StockOgle Trevor · October 25, 2025 · Exercise / conversion · Common StockLavallee Heather H. · October 25, 2025 · Exercise / conversion · Common StockKeshavan Santhosh · October 25, 2025 · Exercise / conversion · Common StockKatz Michael Robert · October 25, 2025 · Exercise / conversion · Common StockOh Tony D · October 24, 2025 · Exercise / conversion · Common StockOct 24, 2025Sep 30, 2026
PurchaseStock awardGift receivedExercise / conversionConversionOther acquisition

9 dated transactions · 8 of 8 reporting owners shown. Select one owner to focus the chart.

View timeline as a table
Transaction dateCompany / securityReporting ownersAcquisition type
Sep 30, 2026Voya Financial, Inc.Deferred Fee Plan Issuer Stock UnitsGILLIS RUTH ANN MStock award
Dec 12, 2025Voya Financial, Inc.Common StockKatz Michael RobertExercise / conversion
Nov 28, 2025Voya Financial, Inc.Common StockTressy RachelExercise / conversion
Nov 14, 2025Voya Financial, Inc.Common StockBiggar LynneExercise / conversion
Oct 25, 2025Voya Financial, Inc.Common StockOgle TrevorExercise / conversion
Oct 25, 2025Voya Financial, Inc.Common StockLavallee Heather H.Exercise / conversion
Oct 25, 2025Voya Financial, Inc.Common StockKeshavan SanthoshExercise / conversion
Oct 25, 2025Voya Financial, Inc.Common StockKatz Michael RobertExercise / conversion
Oct 24, 2025Voya Financial, Inc.Common StockOh Tony DExercise / conversion

Only transactions on this page are shown. Date windows end on the latest transaction date in this sample. Joint filings may appear on more than one row. Sales are not included. Share-price charts use a separate data source.

Share price & reported acquisitions

Daily closing prices from a separate source. The date window above also filters prices; reporting-owner and transaction-type selections filter the markers.

Choose a company listing

Choose a current company listing to view its price history.

Currency not specified. A marker uses that day's closing price, not the reported transaction price. No price is substituted for a missing trading day.

Reported acquisitions

Filing-date filters apply to the list and timeline. The summary above uses transaction dates.

Reset
Reported insider acquisitions, ordered by filing date, newest first. Currency is shown only when reported.
Filed / transactedReporting ownersType / securityQuantityPrice / reference valueDetails
Trade: Stock awardDeferred Fee Plan Issuer Stock UnitsDerivative security · Code A88.64394.48Value: 8,374.99064Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M20,60037.6Value: 774,560Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Tressy RachelSee remarks.
Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M4550Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Biggar LynneDirector
Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M19870.74Value: 14,006.52Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Ogle TrevorSee Remarks
Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M2,72273.69Value: 200,584.18Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M16,79273.69Value: 1,237,402.48Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M2,93873.69Value: 216,501.22Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M2,93873.69Value: 216,501.22Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade:
Oh Tony DSee Remarks
Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M1,01873.54Value: 74,863.72Currency not specifiedView ↗

Reporting owners are associated with a filing. Jointly reported amounts are not allocated to individual owners. Historical coverage is still being built. Read the methodology →