Reporting owner

GOLDSTEIN PHILLIP

Reporting owner CIK 0001067621 · Secretary · Director · Affiliate of the Adviser

View SEC filings ↗

These transactions appear in filings associated with this reporting owner. Jointly reported quantities and amounts are unallocated; they are not this owner's individual purchases or total holdings. Names and roles reflect the relevant filing, and a reporting owner may be a person or an organization.

Reset

Transaction timeline

Who reported an acquisition, and when the transaction occurred.

Reported acquisitions by transaction dateEach row is a reporting owner. Select a marker to open its transaction details. Jointly reported transactions appear for each associated reporting owner, without dividing quantities or amounts.GOLDSTEIN PHILLIPGOLDSTEIN PHILLIPGOLDSTEIN PHILLIP · October 8, 2026 · Purchase · Common StockGOLDSTEIN PHILLIP · October 1, 2026 · Other acquisition · Common StockGOLDSTEIN PHILLIP · December 18, 2025 · Purchase · Common StockGOLDSTEIN PHILLIP · December 17, 2025 · Purchase · Common StockGOLDSTEIN PHILLIP · December 16, 2025 · Purchase · Common StockGOLDSTEIN PHILLIP · December 11, 2025 · Exercise / conversion · Common StockDec 11, 2025Oct 8, 2026
PurchaseStock awardGift receivedExercise / conversionConversionOther acquisition

6 dated transactions · 1 of 1 reporting owners shown. Select one owner to focus the chart.

View timeline as a table
Transaction dateCompany / securityReporting ownersAcquisition type
Oct 8, 2026Total Return Securities FundCommon StockGOLDSTEIN PHILLIPPurchase
Oct 1, 2026Total Return Securities FundCommon StockGOLDSTEIN PHILLIPOther acquisition
Dec 18, 2025HIGH INCOME SECURITIES FUNDCommon StockGOLDSTEIN PHILLIPPurchase
Dec 17, 2025HIGH INCOME SECURITIES FUNDCommon StockGOLDSTEIN PHILLIPPurchase
Dec 16, 2025HIGH INCOME SECURITIES FUNDCommon StockGOLDSTEIN PHILLIPPurchase
Dec 11, 2025Total Return Securities FundCommon StockGOLDSTEIN PHILLIPExercise / conversion

Only transactions on this page are shown. Date windows end on the latest transaction date in this sample. Joint filings may appear on more than one row. Sales are not included. Share-price charts use a separate data source.

Transactions in associated filings

Reported insider acquisitions, ordered by filing date, newest first. Currency is shown only when reported.
Filed / transactedCompanyReporting ownersType / securityQuantityPrice / reference valueDetails
Trade: Total Return Securities FundSWZ · company listings
GOLDSTEIN PHILLIPSecretary · Director · Affiliate of the Adviser
PurchaseCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code P5,0005.7274Value: 28,637Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Total Return Securities FundSWZ · company listings
GOLDSTEIN PHILLIPSecretary · Director · Affiliate of the Adviser
Other acquisitionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code L155.71Value: 85.65Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: HIGH INCOME SECURITIES FUNDPCF · company listingsPurchaseCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code P2,5005.99Value: 14,975Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: HIGH INCOME SECURITIES FUNDPCF · company listingsPurchaseCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code P8006.03Value: 4,824Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: HIGH INCOME SECURITIES FUNDPCF · company listingsPurchaseCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code P2,4876.04Value: 15,021.48Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Total Return Securities FundSWZ · company listingsExercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M80,9766.07Value: 491,524.32Currency not specifiedView ↗