Reporting owner

HUBBARD ROBERT GLENN

Reporting owner CIK 0001283051 · Director

View SEC filings ↗

These transactions appear in filings associated with this reporting owner. Jointly reported quantities and amounts are unallocated; they are not this owner's individual purchases or total holdings. Names and roles reflect the relevant filing, and a reporting owner may be a person or an organization.

Reset

Transaction timeline

Who reported an acquisition, and when the transaction occurred.

PurchaseStock awardGift receivedExercise / conversionConversionOther acquisition

6 dated transactions · 1 of 1 reporting owners shown. Select one owner to focus the chart.

View timeline as a table
Transaction dateCompany / securityReporting ownersAcquisition type
Oct 1, 2026METLIFE INCCommon StockHUBBARD ROBERT GLENNStock award
Oct 1, 2026BLACKROCK CREDIT ALLOCATION INCOME TRUSTPerformance RightsHUBBARD ROBERT GLENNStock award
Oct 1, 2026BLACKROCK Ltd DURATION INCOME TRUSTPerformance RightsHUBBARD ROBERT GLENNStock award
Oct 1, 2026BlackRock Enhanced Equity Dividend TrustPerformance RightsHUBBARD ROBERT GLENNStock award
Oct 1, 2026BlackRock Enhanced Large Cap Core Fund, Inc.Performance RightsHUBBARD ROBERT GLENNStock award
Dec 9, 2025METLIFE INCCommon StockHUBBARD ROBERT GLENNStock award

Only transactions on this page are shown. Date windows end on the latest transaction date in this sample. Joint filings may appear on more than one row. Sales are not included. Share-price charts use a separate data source.

Transactions in associated filings

Reported insider acquisitions, ordered by filing date, newest first. Currency is shown only when reported.
Filed / transactedCompanyReporting ownersType / securityQuantityPrice / reference valueDetails
Trade: METLIFE INCMET · MET-PA · MET-PE · MET-PF · company listingsStock awardCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code A94194.35Value: 88,783.35Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: BLACKROCK CREDIT ALLOCATION INCOME TRUSTBTZ · company listingsStock awardPerformance RightsDerivative security · Code A1,309.669.34Value: 12,232.2244Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: BLACKROCK Ltd DURATION INCOME TRUSTBLW · company listingsStock awardPerformance RightsDerivative security · Code A1,055.2811.7Value: 12,346.776Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: BlackRock Enhanced Equity Dividend TrustBDJ · company listingsStock awardPerformance RightsDerivative security · Code A731.589.44Value: 6,906.1152Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: BlackRock Enhanced Large Cap Core Fund, Inc.CII · company listingsStock awardPerformance RightsDerivative security · Code A295.723.99Value: 7,093.843Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: METLIFE INCMET · MET-PA · MET-PE · MET-PF · company listingsStock awardCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code A68777.82Value: 53,462.34Currency not specifiedView ↗