Reporting owner

Moriarty Thomas M

Reporting owner CIK 0001412221 · EVP, M&A and Corporate Affairs

View SEC filings ↗

These transactions appear in filings associated with this reporting owner. Jointly reported quantities and amounts are unallocated; they are not this owner's individual purchases or total holdings. Names and roles reflect the relevant filing, and a reporting owner may be a person or an organization.

Reset

Transaction timeline

Who reported an acquisition, and when the transaction occurred.

PurchaseStock awardGift receivedExercise / conversionConversionOther acquisition

7 dated transactions · 1 of 1 reporting owners shown. Select one owner to focus the chart.

View timeline as a table
Transaction dateCompany / securityReporting ownersAcquisition type
Nov 7, 2025Albertsons Companies, Inc.Dividend Equivalent UnitsMoriarty Thomas MStock award
Nov 7, 2025Albertsons Companies, Inc.Dividend Equivalent UnitsMoriarty Thomas MStock award
Nov 7, 2025Albertsons Companies, Inc.Dividend Equivalent UnitsMoriarty Thomas MStock award
Nov 7, 2025Albertsons Companies, Inc.Dividend Equivalent UnitsMoriarty Thomas MStock award
Nov 7, 2025Albertsons Companies, Inc.Dividend Equivalent UnitsMoriarty Thomas MStock award
Nov 7, 2025Albertsons Companies, Inc.Dividend Equivalent UnitsMoriarty Thomas MStock award
Nov 7, 2025Albertsons Companies, Inc.Dividend Equivalent UnitsMoriarty Thomas MStock award

Only transactions on this page are shown. Date windows end on the latest transaction date in this sample. Joint filings may appear on more than one row. Sales are not included. Share-price charts use a separate data source.

Transactions in associated filings

Reported insider acquisitions, ordered by filing date, newest first. Currency is shown only when reported.
Filed / transactedCompanyReporting ownersType / securityQuantityPrice / reference valueDetails
Trade: Albertsons Companies, Inc.ACI · company listings
Moriarty Thomas MEVP, M&A and Corporate Affairs
Stock awardDividend Equivalent UnitsDerivative security · Code A208Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Albertsons Companies, Inc.ACI · company listings
Moriarty Thomas MEVP, M&A and Corporate Affairs
Stock awardDividend Equivalent UnitsDerivative security · Code A190Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Albertsons Companies, Inc.ACI · company listings
Moriarty Thomas MEVP, M&A and Corporate Affairs
Stock awardDividend Equivalent UnitsDerivative security · Code A262Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Albertsons Companies, Inc.ACI · company listings
Moriarty Thomas MEVP, M&A and Corporate Affairs
Stock awardDividend Equivalent UnitsDerivative security · Code A1,472Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Albertsons Companies, Inc.ACI · company listings
Moriarty Thomas MEVP, M&A and Corporate Affairs
Stock awardDividend Equivalent UnitsDerivative security · Code A711Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Albertsons Companies, Inc.ACI · company listings
Moriarty Thomas MEVP, M&A and Corporate Affairs
Stock awardDividend Equivalent UnitsDerivative security · Code A512Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Albertsons Companies, Inc.ACI · company listings
Moriarty Thomas MEVP, M&A and Corporate Affairs
Stock awardDividend Equivalent UnitsDerivative security · Code A238Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specifiedView ↗