Reporting owner

Larson Robert Bruce

Reporting owner CIK 0001479490 · SVP & Chief Accounting Officer

View SEC filings ↗

These transactions appear in filings associated with this reporting owner. Jointly reported quantities and amounts are unallocated; they are not this owner's individual purchases or total holdings. Names and roles reflect the relevant filing, and a reporting owner may be a person or an organization.

Reset

Transaction timeline

Who reported an acquisition, and when the transaction occurred.

PurchaseStock awardGift receivedExercise / conversionConversionOther acquisition

6 dated transactions · 1 of 1 reporting owners shown. Select one owner to focus the chart.

View timeline as a table
Transaction dateCompany / securityReporting ownersAcquisition type
Nov 7, 2025Albertsons Companies, Inc.Dividend Equivalent UnitsLarson Robert BruceStock award
Nov 7, 2025Albertsons Companies, Inc.Dividend Equivalent UnitsLarson Robert BruceStock award
Nov 7, 2025Albertsons Companies, Inc.Dividend Equivalent UnitsLarson Robert BruceStock award
Nov 7, 2025Albertsons Companies, Inc.Dividend Equivalent UnitsLarson Robert BruceStock award
Nov 7, 2025Albertsons Companies, Inc.Dividend Equivalent UnitsLarson Robert BruceStock award
Nov 7, 2025Albertsons Companies, Inc.Dividend Equivalent UnitsLarson Robert BruceStock award

Only transactions on this page are shown. Date windows end on the latest transaction date in this sample. Joint filings may appear on more than one row. Sales are not included. Share-price charts use a separate data source.

Transactions in associated filings

Reported insider acquisitions, ordered by filing date, newest first. Currency is shown only when reported.
Filed / transactedCompanyReporting ownersType / securityQuantityPrice / reference valueDetails
Trade: Albertsons Companies, Inc.ACI · company listings
Larson Robert BruceSVP & Chief Accounting Officer
Stock awardDividend Equivalent UnitsDerivative security · Code A52Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Albertsons Companies, Inc.ACI · company listings
Larson Robert BruceSVP & Chief Accounting Officer
Stock awardDividend Equivalent UnitsDerivative security · Code A39Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Albertsons Companies, Inc.ACI · company listings
Larson Robert BruceSVP & Chief Accounting Officer
Stock awardDividend Equivalent UnitsDerivative security · Code A53Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Albertsons Companies, Inc.ACI · company listings
Larson Robert BruceSVP & Chief Accounting Officer
Stock awardDividend Equivalent UnitsDerivative security · Code A128Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Albertsons Companies, Inc.ACI · company listings
Larson Robert BruceSVP & Chief Accounting Officer
Stock awardDividend Equivalent UnitsDerivative security · Code A128Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Albertsons Companies, Inc.ACI · company listings
Larson Robert BruceSVP & Chief Accounting Officer
Stock awardDividend Equivalent UnitsDerivative security · Code A49Not reported *Value: Not reportedCurrency not specifiedView ↗