Reporting owner

RAISS SARAH E.

Reporting owner CIK 0001510551 · Director

View SEC filings ↗

These transactions appear in filings associated with this reporting owner. Jointly reported quantities and amounts are unallocated; they are not this owner's individual purchases or total holdings. Names and roles reflect the relevant filing, and a reporting owner may be a person or an organization.

Reset

Transaction timeline

Who reported an acquisition, and when the transaction occurred.

Reported acquisitions by transaction dateEach row is a reporting owner. Select a marker to open its transaction details. Jointly reported transactions appear for each associated reporting owner, without dividing quantities or amounts.RAISS SARAH E.RAISS SARAH E.RAISS SARAH E. · December 17, 2025 · Stock award · Dividend Equivalent Rights (2025 RSUs)RAISS SARAH E. · December 17, 2025 · Stock award · Dividend Equivalent Rights (DSUs)RAISS SARAH E. · November 13, 2025 · Stock award · Common StockNov 13, 2025Dec 17, 2025
PurchaseStock awardGift receivedExercise / conversionConversionOther acquisition

3 dated transactions · 1 of 1 reporting owners shown. Select one owner to focus the chart.

View timeline as a table
Transaction dateCompany / securityReporting ownersAcquisition type
Dec 17, 2025RB GLOBAL INC.Dividend Equivalent Rights (2025 RSUs)RAISS SARAH E.Stock award
Dec 17, 2025RB GLOBAL INC.Dividend Equivalent Rights (DSUs)RAISS SARAH E.Stock award
Nov 13, 2025COMMERCIAL METALS CoCommon StockRAISS SARAH E.Stock award

Only transactions on this page are shown. Date windows end on the latest transaction date in this sample. Joint filings may appear on more than one row. Sales are not included. Share-price charts use a separate data source.

Transactions in associated filings

Reported insider acquisitions, ordered by filing date, newest first. Currency is shown only when reported.
Filed / transactedCompanyReporting ownersType / securityQuantityPrice / reference valueDetails
Trade: RB GLOBAL INC.RBA · company listingsStock awardDividend Equivalent Rights (2025 RSUs)Derivative security · Code A60Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: RB GLOBAL INC.RBA · company listingsStock awardDividend Equivalent Rights (DSUs)Derivative security · Code A610Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: COMMERCIAL METALS CoCMC · company listingsStock awardCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code A4959.53Value: 2,916.97Currency not specifiedView ↗