Reporting owner

Poulter Martha

Reporting owner CIK 0001611748 · Director

View SEC filings ↗

These transactions appear in filings associated with this reporting owner. Jointly reported quantities and amounts are unallocated; they are not this owner's individual purchases or total holdings. Names and roles reflect the relevant filing, and a reporting owner may be a person or an organization.

Reset

Transaction timeline

Who reported an acquisition, and when the transaction occurred.

Reported acquisitions by transaction dateEach row is a reporting owner. Select a marker to open its transaction details. Jointly reported transactions appear for each associated reporting owner, without dividing quantities or amounts.Poulter MarthaPoulter MarthaPoulter Martha · October 9, 2026 · Stock award · Restricted Stock Units (Dividend Equivalent Rights)Poulter Martha · December 5, 2025 · Purchase · Common StockDec 5, 2025Oct 9, 2026
PurchaseStock awardGift receivedExercise / conversionConversionOther acquisition

2 dated transactions · 1 of 1 reporting owners shown. Select one owner to focus the chart.

View timeline as a table
Transaction dateCompany / securityReporting ownersAcquisition type
Oct 9, 2026Dine Brands Global, Inc.Restricted Stock Units (Dividend Equivalent Rights)Poulter MarthaStock award
Dec 5, 2025Dine Brands Global, Inc.Common StockPoulter MarthaPurchase

Only transactions on this page are shown. Date windows end on the latest transaction date in this sample. Joint filings may appear on more than one row. Sales are not included. Share-price charts use a separate data source.

Transactions in associated filings

Reported insider acquisitions, ordered by filing date, newest first. Currency is shown only when reported.
Filed / transactedCompanyReporting ownersType / securityQuantityPrice / reference valueDetails
Trade: Dine Brands Global, Inc.DIN · company listingsStock awardRestricted Stock Units (Dividend Equivalent Rights)Derivative security · Code A23.5360Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: Dine Brands Global, Inc.DIN · company listingsPurchaseCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code P65033.159Value: 21,553.35Currency not specifiedView ↗