Reporting owner

Hill John C

Reporting owner CIK 0001664799 · CEO & President · Director

View SEC filings ↗

These transactions appear in filings associated with this reporting owner. Jointly reported quantities and amounts are unallocated; they are not this owner's individual purchases or total holdings. Names and roles reflect the relevant filing, and a reporting owner may be a person or an organization.

Reset

Transaction timeline

Who reported an acquisition, and when the transaction occurred.

Reported acquisitions by transaction dateEach row is a reporting owner. Select a marker to open its transaction details. Jointly reported transactions appear for each associated reporting owner, without dividing quantities or amounts.Hill John CHill John CHill John C · October 6, 2026 · Purchase · Common StockHill John C · June 27, 2025 · Other acquisition · Common StockHill John C · November 7, 2025 · Purchase · Common StockHill John C · June 27, 2025 · Other acquisition · Common StockJun 27, 2025Oct 6, 2026
PurchaseStock awardGift receivedExercise / conversionConversionOther acquisition

4 dated transactions · 1 of 1 reporting owners shown. Select one owner to focus the chart.

View timeline as a table
Transaction dateCompany / securityReporting ownersAcquisition type
Oct 6, 2026CENTRAL SECURITIES CORPCommon StockHill John CPurchase
Jun 27, 2025CENTRAL SECURITIES CORPCommon StockHill John COther acquisition
Nov 7, 2025CENTRAL SECURITIES CORPCommon StockHill John CPurchase
Jun 27, 2025CENTRAL SECURITIES CORPCommon StockHill John COther acquisition

Only transactions on this page are shown. Date windows end on the latest transaction date in this sample. Joint filings may appear on more than one row. Sales are not included. Share-price charts use a separate data source.

Transactions in associated filings

Reported insider acquisitions, ordered by filing date, newest first. Currency is shown only when reported.
Filed / transactedCompanyReporting ownersType / securityQuantityPrice / reference valueDetails
Trade: CENTRAL SECURITIES CORPCET · company listings
Hill John CCEO & President · Director
PurchaseCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code P50056.37Value: 28,185Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: CENTRAL SECURITIES CORPCET · company listings
Hill John CCEO & President · Director
Other acquisitionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code L447.94Value: 191.76Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: CENTRAL SECURITIES CORPCET · company listings
Hill John CCEO & President · Director
PurchaseCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code P10050.7Value: 5,070Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: CENTRAL SECURITIES CORPCET · company listings
Hill John CCEO & President · Director
Other acquisitionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code L18547.94Value: 8,868.9Currency not specifiedView ↗