Reporting owner

Bowers Thomas A.

Reporting owner CIK 0001675736 · Executive Vice President

View SEC filings ↗

These transactions appear in filings associated with this reporting owner. Jointly reported quantities and amounts are unallocated; they are not this owner's individual purchases or total holdings. Names and roles reflect the relevant filing, and a reporting owner may be a person or an organization.

Reset

Transaction timeline

Who reported an acquisition, and when the transaction occurred.

PurchaseStock awardGift receivedExercise / conversionConversionOther acquisition

6 dated transactions · 1 of 1 reporting owners shown. Select one owner to focus the chart.

View timeline as a table
Transaction dateCompany / securityReporting ownersAcquisition type
Dec 9, 2025FAIR ISAAC CORPNon-Qualified Stock Options (right to buy)Bowers Thomas A.Stock award
Dec 10, 2025FAIR ISAAC CORPCommon StockBowers Thomas A.Exercise / conversion
Dec 9, 2025FAIR ISAAC CORPCommon StockBowers Thomas A.Exercise / conversion
Dec 3, 2025FAIR ISAAC CORPMarket Share UnitsBowers Thomas A.Stock award
Dec 3, 2025FAIR ISAAC CORPMarket Share UnitsBowers Thomas A.Stock award
Nov 13, 2025FAIR ISAAC CORPPerformance Share UnitsBowers Thomas A.Stock award

Only transactions on this page are shown. Date windows end on the latest transaction date in this sample. Joint filings may appear on more than one row. Sales are not included. Share-price charts use a separate data source.

Transactions in associated filings

Reported insider acquisitions, ordered by filing date, newest first. Currency is shown only when reported.
Filed / transactedCompanyReporting ownersType / securityQuantityPrice / reference valueDetails
Trade: FAIR ISAAC CORPFICO · company listings
Bowers Thomas A.Executive Vice President
Stock awardNon-Qualified Stock Options (right to buy)Derivative security · Code A1,9360Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: FAIR ISAAC CORPFICO · company listings
Bowers Thomas A.Executive Vice President
Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M4460Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: FAIR ISAAC CORPFICO · company listings
Bowers Thomas A.Executive Vice President
Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M4,3780Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: FAIR ISAAC CORPFICO · company listings
Bowers Thomas A.Executive Vice President
Stock awardMarket Share UnitsDerivative security · Code A6110Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: FAIR ISAAC CORPFICO · company listings
Bowers Thomas A.Executive Vice President
Stock awardMarket Share UnitsDerivative security · Code A1,2460Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗
Trade: FAIR ISAAC CORPFICO · company listings
Bowers Thomas A.Executive Vice President
Stock awardPerformance Share UnitsDerivative security · Code A6730Value: 0Currency not specifiedView ↗