Reporting owner
Skoko Goran
Reporting owner CIK 0001793724 · EVP, Chief Revenue Officer
These transactions appear in filings associated with this reporting owner. Jointly reported quantities and amounts are unallocated; they are not this owner's individual purchases or total holdings. Names and roles reflect the relevant filing, and a reporting owner may be a person or an organization.
Transaction timeline
Who reported an acquisition, and when the transaction occurred.
7 dated transactions · 1 of 1 reporting owners shown. Select one owner to focus the chart.
View timeline as a table
| Transaction date | Company / security | Reporting owners | Acquisition type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 19, 2026 | FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INCCommon Stock | Skoko Goran | Other acquisition |
| Dec 18, 2025 | FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INCCommon Stock | Skoko Goran | Other acquisition |
| Sep 18, 2025 | FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INCCommon Stock | Skoko Goran | Other acquisition |
| Nov 6, 2025 | FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INCCommon Stock | Skoko Goran | Purchase |
| Nov 3, 2025 | FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INCEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) | Skoko Goran | Stock award |
| Nov 3, 2025 | FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INCCommon Stock | Skoko Goran | Stock award |
| Nov 1, 2025 | FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INCCommon Stock | Skoko Goran | Exercise / conversion |
Only transactions on this page are shown. Date windows end on the latest transaction date in this sample. Joint filings may appear on more than one row. Sales are not included. Share-price charts use a separate data source.
Transactions in associated filings
| Filed / transacted | Company | Reporting owners | Type / security | Quantity | Price / reference value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trade: | FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INCFDS · company listings | Skoko GoranEVP, Chief Revenue Officer | Other acquisitionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code J | 9.8549 | 208.84Value: 2,058.097316Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INCFDS · company listings | Skoko GoranEVP, Chief Revenue Officer | Other acquisitionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code J | 7.0672 | 273.39Value: 1,932.101808Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INCFDS · company listings | Skoko GoranEVP, Chief Revenue Officer | Other acquisitionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code J | 6.3907 | 301.23Value: 1,925.070561Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INCFDS · company listings | Skoko GoranEVP, Chief Revenue Officer | PurchaseCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code P | 500 | 252.93 *Value: 126,465Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INCFDS · company listings | Skoko GoranEVP, Chief Revenue Officer | Stock awardEmployee Stock Option (right to buy)Derivative security · Code A | 9,955 | 0Value: 0Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INCFDS · company listings | Skoko GoranEVP, Chief Revenue Officer | Stock awardCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code A | 3,915 | 0Value: 0Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | FACTSET RESEARCH SYSTEMS INCFDS · company listings | Skoko GoranEVP, Chief Revenue Officer | Exercise / conversionCommon StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 612 | 0Value: 0Currency not specified | View ↗ |
7 transactions on this page. Filing date, newest first.