Transaction #10518 · Form 4 · 0001633897-25-000017

Cencora, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Cencora, Inc. · Transacted November 18, 2025 · Filed November 19, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Cencora, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 18, 2025. The reported quantity was 3,763. The filing date is November 19, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001140859
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
3,763
Reported price
86.09
Reference value
323,956.67
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
70,842
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 19, 2025, 5:09 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

COR · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The sale of stock reflected in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on 11/15/24.
F2
Exercisable in four equal installments on 11/13/20, 11/13/21, 11/13/22 and 11/13/23.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.