Transaction #10718 · Form 4 · 0000876523-25-000101
EZCORP INC · Stock award · Restricted Stock Units
EZCORP INC · Transacted November 19, 2025 · Filed November 20, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for EZCORP INC records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Units on November 19, 2025. The reported quantity was 15,310. The filing date is November 20, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- EZCORP INC
- Company CIK
- 0000876523
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 15,310
- Reported price
- 19.04 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 291,502.4
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 148,009
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 20, 2025, 3:45 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Swies Nicole ↗
Chief Revenue Officer
CIK 0001824292
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Class A Non-Voting Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 15,310
- Conversion / exercise price
- Not reported
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- Not reported
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of EZCORP Class A Non-Voting Common Stock at the time of vesting.
- F2
- Represents the following "bonus" units (1) 8,824 attributable to the fiscal 2023 Restricted Stock Unit award earned with achievement of the specified performance goal for fiscal 2023 and vesting on September 30, 2025, subject to continued employment, plus (2) 4,123 attributable to the fiscal 2024 Restricted Stock Unit award earned with achievement of the specified performance goal for fiscal 2024 and vesting on September 30, 2026, subject to continued employment, plus (3) 2,363 attributable to the fiscal 2025 Restricted Stock Unit award earned with achievement of the specified performance goal for fiscal 2025 and vesting on September 30, 2027, subject to continued employment.
- F3
- Closing market value on September 30, 2025. However, no consideration was paid for the award other than services rendered and to be rendered by the Reporting Person.
- F4
- The units vested on November 19, 2025 after specified performance goals were achieved.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.