Company profile
EZCORP INC insider acquisitions
Company CIK 0000876523 · Reported insider acquisitions and filing context.
These are company listings. A transaction is linked to a particular security only when the filing provides enough information.
Company activity summary
By transaction date, as of October 22, 2026.
No records are loaded for this 30-day transaction window. This does not establish that no transactions occurred.
Known purchase value sums available amounts for non-derivative purchases only. Missing amounts are excluded. “Currency not specified” does not establish that the amounts share a currency. These summaries use all matching loaded records, while the timeline below covers only the current page.
Transaction timeline
Who reported an acquisition, and when the transaction occurred.
24 dated transactions · 8 of 9 reporting owners shown. Select one owner to focus the chart.
View timeline as a table
| Transaction date | Company / security | Reporting owners | Acquisition type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 19, 2025 | EZCORP INCRestricted Stock Units | Sajnani Sunil | Stock award |
| Nov 19, 2025 | EZCORP INCClass A Non-Voting Common Stock | Sajnani Sunil | Exercise / conversion |
| Nov 19, 2025 | EZCORP INCRestricted Stock Units | VANROEKEL LISA | Stock award |
| Nov 19, 2025 | EZCORP INCClass A Non-Voting Common Stock | VANROEKEL LISA | Exercise / conversion |
| Nov 19, 2025 | EZCORP INCRestricted Stock Units | Given Lachlan P | Stock award |
| Nov 19, 2025 | EZCORP INCClass A Non-Voting Common Stock | Given Lachlan P | Exercise / conversion |
| Nov 19, 2025 | EZCORP INCRestricted Stock Units | Jugmans Timothy | Stock award |
| Nov 19, 2025 | EZCORP INCClass A Non-Voting Common Stock | Jugmans Timothy | Exercise / conversion |
| Nov 19, 2025 | EZCORP INCRestricted Stock Units | Powell John Blair Jr. | Stock award |
| Nov 19, 2025 | EZCORP INCClass A Non-Voting Common Stock | Powell John Blair Jr. | Exercise / conversion |
| Nov 19, 2025 | EZCORP INCRestricted Stock Units | Swies Nicole | Stock award |
| Nov 19, 2025 | EZCORP INCClass A Non-Voting Common Stock | Swies Nicole | Exercise / conversion |
| Nov 19, 2025 | EZCORP INCRestricted Stock Units | Bryant Ellen H | Stock award |
| Nov 19, 2025 | EZCORP INCClass A Non-Voting Common Stock | Bryant Ellen H | Exercise / conversion |
| Nov 19, 2025 | EZCORP INCRestricted Stock Units | Croney Michael James | Stock award |
| Nov 12, 2025 | EZCORP INCRestricted Stock Units | Croney Michael James | Stock award |
| Nov 12, 2025 | EZCORP INCRestricted Stock Units | VANROEKEL LISA | Stock award |
| Nov 12, 2025 | EZCORP INCRestricted Stock Units | Given Lachlan P | Stock award |
| Nov 12, 2025 | EZCORP INCRestricted Stock Units | Swies Nicole | Stock award |
| Nov 12, 2025 | EZCORP INCRestricted Stock Units | Jugmans Timothy | Stock award |
| Nov 12, 2025 | EZCORP INCRestricted Stock Units | Sajnani Sunil | Stock award |
| Nov 12, 2025 | EZCORP INCRestricted Stock Units | Fugitt James W. | Stock award |
| Nov 12, 2025 | EZCORP INCRestricted Stock Units | Powell John Blair Jr. | Stock award |
| Nov 12, 2025 | EZCORP INCRestricted Stock Units | Bryant Ellen H | Stock award |
Only transactions on this page are shown. Date windows end on the latest transaction date in this sample. Joint filings may appear on more than one row. Sales are not included. Share-price charts use a separate data source.
Share price & reported acquisitions
Daily closing prices from a separate source. The date window above also filters prices; reporting-owner and transaction-type selections filter the markers.
Price history is not available
Market-price history is not connected yet.
EZPW · Currency not specified. A marker uses that day's closing price, not the reported transaction price. No price is substituted for a missing trading day.
Reported acquisitions
Filing-date filters apply to the list and timeline. The summary above uses transaction dates.
| Filed / transacted | Reporting owners | Type / security | Quantity | Price / reference value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trade: | Sajnani SunilChief Audit/LP Executive | Stock awardRestricted Stock UnitsDerivative security · Code A | 13,153 | 19.04 *Value: 250,433.12Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Sajnani SunilChief Audit/LP Executive | Exercise / conversionClass A Non-Voting Common StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 49,388 | 17.82Value: 880,094.16Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | VANROEKEL LISAChief Human Resources Officer | Stock awardRestricted Stock UnitsDerivative security · Code A | 16,317 | 19.04 *Value: 310,675.68Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | VANROEKEL LISAChief Human Resources Officer | Exercise / conversionClass A Non-Voting Common StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 57,855 | 17.82Value: 1,030,976.1Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Given Lachlan PChief Executive Officer · Director | Stock awardRestricted Stock UnitsDerivative security · Code A | 110,155 | 19.04 *Value: 2,097,351.2Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Given Lachlan PChief Executive Officer · Director | Exercise / conversionClass A Non-Voting Common StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 352,786 | 17.82Value: 6,286,646.52Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Jugmans TimothyChief Financial Officer | Stock awardRestricted Stock UnitsDerivative security · Code A | 29,482 | 19.04 *Value: 561,337.28Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Jugmans TimothyChief Financial Officer | Exercise / conversionClass A Non-Voting Common StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 88,195 | 17.82Value: 1,571,634.9Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Powell John Blair Jr.Chief Operating Officer | Stock awardRestricted Stock UnitsDerivative security · Code A | 46,648 | 19.04 *Value: 888,177.92Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Powell John Blair Jr.Chief Operating Officer | Exercise / conversionClass A Non-Voting Common StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 145,522 | 17.82Value: 2,593,202.04Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Swies NicoleChief Revenue Officer | Stock awardRestricted Stock UnitsDerivative security · Code A | 15,310 | 19.04 *Value: 291,502.4Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Swies NicoleChief Revenue Officer | Exercise / conversionClass A Non-Voting Common StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 60,007 | 17.82Value: 1,069,324.74Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Bryant Ellen HChief Legal Officer | Stock awardRestricted Stock UnitsDerivative security · Code A | 16,020 | 19.04 *Value: 305,020.8Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Bryant Ellen HChief Legal Officer | Exercise / conversionClass A Non-Voting Common StockNon-derivative security · Code M | 53,622 | 17.82Value: 955,544.04Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Croney Michael JamesChief Accounting Officer | Stock awardRestricted Stock UnitsDerivative security · Code A | 702 | 19.04 *Value: 13,366.08Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Croney Michael JamesChief Accounting Officer | Stock awardRestricted Stock UnitsDerivative security · Code A | 5,515 | 19.04 *Value: 105,005.6Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | VANROEKEL LISAChief Human Resources Officer | Stock awardRestricted Stock UnitsDerivative security · Code A | 26,261 | 19.04 *Value: 500,009.44Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Given Lachlan PChief Executive Officer · Director | Stock awardRestricted Stock UnitsDerivative security · Code A | 210,084 | 19.04 *Value: 3,999,999.36Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Swies NicoleChief Revenue Officer | Stock awardRestricted Stock UnitsDerivative security · Code A | 13,918 | 19.04 *Value: 264,998.72Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Jugmans TimothyChief Financial Officer | Stock awardRestricted Stock UnitsDerivative security · Code A | 73,529 | 19.04 *Value: 1,399,992.16Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Sajnani SunilChief Audit/LP Executive | Stock awardRestricted Stock UnitsDerivative security · Code A | 14,706 | 19.04 *Value: 280,002.24Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Fugitt James W.Chief Technology Officer | Stock awardRestricted Stock UnitsDerivative security · Code A | 18,382 | 19.04 *Value: 349,993.28Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Powell John Blair Jr.Chief Operating Officer | Stock awardRestricted Stock UnitsDerivative security · Code A | 84,034 | 19.04 *Value: 1,600,007.36Currency not specified | View ↗ |
| Trade: | Bryant Ellen HChief Legal Officer | Stock awardRestricted Stock UnitsDerivative security · Code A | 30,200 | 19.04 *Value: 575,008Currency not specified | View ↗ |
24 transactions on this page. Filing date, newest first.
Reporting owners are associated with a filing. Jointly reported amounts are not allocated to individual owners. Historical coverage is still being built. Read the methodology →