Transaction #10728 · Form 4 · 0000891103-25-000182

Match Group, Inc. · Purchase · Common Stock, par value $0.001

Match Group, Inc. · Transacted November 20, 2025 · Filed November 20, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Match Group, Inc. records a purchase involving Common Stock, par value $0.001 on November 20, 2025. The reported quantity was 14,000. The filing date is November 20, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000891103
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Purchase · Code P
Quantity acquired
14,000
Reported price
31.8351 · See footnotes
Reference value
445,691.4
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
165,128
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 20, 2025, 4:15 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

MTCH · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Reflects a weighted average of purchases made at prices ranging from $31.75 to $31.98. The reporting person agrees to provide, upon request by the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, Match Group, Inc. or a security holder of Match Group, Inc., information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price.
F2
Includes 400 shares acquired under the Match Group, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan on November 14, 2025.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.