Transaction #10797 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-289712
Lite Strategy, Inc. · Purchase · Common Stock
Lite Strategy, Inc. · Transacted November 19, 2025 · Filed November 20, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Lite Strategy, Inc. records a purchase involving Common Stock on November 19, 2025. The reported quantity was 12,100. The filing date is November 20, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Lite Strategy, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001262104
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 12,100
- Reported price
- 1.8824 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 22,777.04
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 30,000
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 20, 2025, 4:00 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Flynn James P ↗
Director
CIK 0001955965
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The price reported is a weighted-average price. These shares were purchaased in multiple transactions with prices ranging from $1.87 to $1.90 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide Lite Strategy, Inc., any security holders of Lite Strategy, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each price within the range set in this Form 4.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.