Transaction #10946 · Form 4 · 0001233126-25-000013
SPS COMMERCE INC · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
SPS COMMERCE INC · Transacted November 18, 2025 · Filed November 20, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for SPS COMMERCE INC records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on November 18, 2025. The reported quantity was 5,732. The filing date is November 20, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- SPS COMMERCE INC
- Company CIK
- 0001092699
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 5,732
- Reported price
- 51.8
- Reference value
- 296,917.6
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 25,894
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Nov 20, 2025, 4:38 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- SORAN PHILIP ↗
Director
CIK 0001233126
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- This option was previously reported as an option for 2,866 shares of Common Stock at an exercise price of $103.60 per share, but was adjusted to reflect the stock dividend declared by the Issuer on July 25, 2019.
- F2
- On July 25, 2019, the Issuer announced that its board of directors declared a two-for-one stock split of the Common Stock of the Issuer, effected in the form of a 100 percent stock dividend as of the record date on August 8, 2019. The stock split dividend was distributed on August 22, 2019, and at that time pursuant to anti-dilution provisions of the Issuer's 2010 Equity Incentive Plan, an option for 2,866 shares of Common Stock held by the reporting person on August 22, 2019 became an option for 5,732 shares of Common Stock.
- F3
- Fully vested.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.