Transaction #11535 · Form 4 · 0001403161-25-000104

VISA INC. · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common Stock

VISA INC. · Transacted November 19, 2025 · Filed November 21, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for VISA INC. records an exercise / conversion involving Class A Common Stock on November 19, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,582. The filing date is November 21, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company
VISA INC.
Company CIK
0001403161
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
1,582
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
27,995
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Nov 21, 2025, 5:35 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

V · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Visa Inc. common stock or a cash equivalent of its value. The restricted stock units vest in three equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the date of the grant, subject to earlier vesting in full in limited circumstances as specified in the award agreement. The award was granted on November 19, 2022.
F2
Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Visa Inc. common stock or a cash equivalent of its value. The restricted stock units vest in three equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the date of the grant, subject to earlier vesting in full in limited circumstances as specified in the award agreement. The award was granted on November 19, 2023.
F3
Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Visa Inc. common stock or a cash equivalent of its value. The restricted stock units vest in three equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the date of the grant, subject to earlier vesting in full in limited circumstances as specified in the award agreement. The award was granted on November 19, 2024.
F4
This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan dated December 13, 2024 adopted by the reporting person.
F5
The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were disposed of in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $325.3800 - $327.4001, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Visa Inc., any security holder of Visa Inc., or the staff of the Securities & Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares disposed of at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4.
F6
Options vest in three equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the date of the grant, subject to earlier vesting in full in limited circumstances as specified in the award agreement. The option was granted on November 19, 2025.
F7
Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Visa Inc. common stock or a cash equivalent of its value. The restricted stock units vest in three equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the date of the grant, subject to earlier vesting in full in limited circumstances as specified in the award agreement. The award was granted on November 19, 2025.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.